ShireStudbook.com: Show Results

  
              Show Results
 

KILE
National Show
October 2, 2002

2002 National Shire held at the Keystone International Livestock Exposition in Harrisburg, PA
Halter Judge: Roger LeClair - Didsbury, Alberta, Canada
Hitch Judge: Mike Jaeger - Charles City, Iowa
 

Registered Geldings, any age (8 Entries)

1 BARWOOD MR. LLOYDHOBERT O. SKAGGSIndianapolis, IN
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: BARWOOD LENA   
2 ILLUSION FARMS MISTER DUKEHOBERT O. SKAGGSIndianapolis, IN
Sire: GRATELEY GRAND DUKE   Dam: COUNTRY ROSES FELICIA   
3 OX KILL SIR PATRICK OF HILLCROFTCHAD BAUDERWesterlo, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL SURPRISE MINNEAPOLIS   
4 WINDCHIME MIKEKENNETH and KIMBERLY FOXOswego, NY
Sire: FOX VALLEY LITTLE JOHN   Dam: FOX VALLEY GABRIELLE   
5 WESTFIELD CENTURIONKIM MAYCHUKPerkasie, PA
Sire: BLACKDEN MASCOT   Dam: FOXOAKS LEGACY   
6 GURDY RUN STILL STANDINGLUANA PESCO KOPLOWITZStockton, NJ
Sire: OX KILL TIMBER BOB   Dam: FOX VALLEY IGRAINE   
7 LOXTERCAMP'S KINGSANDY LERNERUpperville, VA
Sire: FOX VALLEY TOBIAS   Dam: STAINTONDALE MAY QUEEN   
BLACK PARK MAXIMUM (held in reserve)James AlexanderBloomfield, ON
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: FATHER HILL OCTOBER HONEY   
 

Geldings, 4 yrs and over (5 Entries)

1 STEVE AND SHERRY LEWISCannington, L0E
2 ARCLID BLACK BOBBOB AND JANE TAYLOROwego, NY
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA PRINCE   Dam: HILLCROFT SAPPHIRE   
3 SAMSONBOB AND JANE TAYLOROwego, NY
4 BINGLEYSANDY LERNER/NONSUCH SHIRESUpperville, VA
5 RIVER VALLEY'S MISTER SCOTTIEOLLIE SKAGGS/River Valley ShiresIndianapolis, IN
 

Geldings, 3 yrs and under (4 Entries)

1 WALKABOUT'S MICK DUNDEESTEVE MORRILLUpperco, MD
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: OX KILL DUA CHIARL-HE   
2 NONSUCH SERENA'S THOMASSANDY LERNER/Nonsuch ShiresUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BRENCHLEY SUNRISE SERENADE   
3 JENSON PREMIER JACKKIM AND KEN FOXOswego, NY
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER   Dam: WILD ROSE SUNSHINE   
4 CLARK'S DUSTY BAILEYAIME MORRILLUpperco, MD
Sire: CLARK'S DUSTY   Dam: JENSON'S ADMERGILL'S MEG   
 

Grand Champion Gelding

1 STEVE AND SHERRY LEWISCannington, L0E
 

Reserve Grand Champion Gelding

1 ARCLID BLACK BOBBOB AND JANE TAYLOROwego, NY
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA PRINCE   Dam: HILLCROFT SAPPHIRE   
 

Stallions, 4 yrs and over (7 Entries)

1 METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAACEUGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: METHERINGHAM ANNIE   
2 CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRATKEN YODERBurlington, MI
Sire: RAYGOLD BILL   Dam: NORCLIFFE ARISTOCRATIC LADY   
3 WALTON TROOP LEADERMYRON LANGERKerhonkson, NY
Sire: DYFED GREY PRINCE   Dam: RUSKINGTON IVY   
4 KNUTSFORD EDWARDSANDY LERNER/Nonsuch ShiresUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: KNUTSFORD TWILIGHT THE SECOND   
5 FOX VALLEY OLIVERSANDY LERNERUpperville, VA
Sire: FOX VALLEY HALEY'S COMET   Dam: DECOY ALICE   
6 EATON ACRES SAMSONMARY JO BRANNONNova, OH
Sire: METHERINGHAM WILLIAM   Dam: FOX VALLEY VAMP   
7 OX KILL TITANKIM and KEN FOXOswego, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: OX KILL KOORAHANA   
 

Stallions, 3 yrs and under 4 (3 Entries)

1 TREMOELGOCH COURAGEDerek MitchumDapp, Alta, CN
Sire: ITHERSAY COURAGE   Dam: TREMOELGOCH LADY LAURA   
2 SASSY SUPREME ALEC BENSONRICHARD G. HALVERSON and KATHY SNew Berlin, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: EDWARD'S GUINEVERE OF VISTA RIDGE   
3 COGS MAJESTICBOB and JANE TAYLOROwego, NY
Sire: TROFARTH CYMRO   Dam: HAINTON REBECCA   
 

Senior Champion Stallion

1 TREMOELGOCH COURAGEDEREK MITCHUMDapp, Alta, CN
Sire: ITHERSAY COURAGE   Dam: TREMOELGOCH LADY LAURA   
 

Reserve Senior Champion Stallion

1 METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAACEUGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: METHERINGHAM ANNIE   
 

Stallions, 2 yrs and under 3 (5 Entries)

1 HILLCREST TITANDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADPlainfield, ON
Sire: ACLE GIGGELO   Dam: HILLCREST LADY MEGAN   
2 SASSY SUPREME BIG TIME BUSTERRONNIE ROARK and MARIANNE FILKAJonesborough, TN
Sire: EARNSHAW IDEAL   Dam: EDWARD'S GUINEVERE OF VISTA RIDGE   
3 COLD ACRES SNOW CHIEFCHRIS and CINDY DOPSONDelta, ONT
Sire: SHIRLEY'S YOUNG WINSTON   Dam: QUINTE LADY KATE   
4 QUINTE HILLMOOR CHARLESDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADPlainfield, ONT
Sire: SHIRLEY'S YOUNG WINSTON   Dam: ALAN'S LUCKY KERRY   
5 ARGONAUT'S ISAAC GOBLINANTHONY N. IMPERATRICECanisteo, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: ARGONAUT'S KALI   
 

Stallions, 1 yr and under 2 (3 Entries)

1 HILLCREST MAXIMUSDR. BILL BEST
Sire: ACLE GIGGELO   Dam: HILLCREST LADY MEGAN   
2 STORYBOOK'S GULLIVERSARAH A. WILLIAMSMexico, MO
Sire: YOUNG'S CREEK BABAR   Dam: FOX VALLEY GOODNIGHT IRENE   
3 FORTHOFER'S MASTER MAURUSKIMBERLY M. FORTHOFERColdwater, OH
Sire: FOUR L'S BLACK CALYPSO   Dam: S. S. AURORA OF ALEXANDRIA   
 

Stallion Foal (11 Entries)

1 COLD ACRES BOB SLEDCHRIS and CINDY DOPSONDelta, ONT
2 QUINTE CAPTAINDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADPlainfield, ONT
Sire: BODERNOG CRUSADER   Dam: SEVEN PINES LADY MARGARET   
3 WINDY NIGHT SIMONPAT PITKIN and RICHARD SMITHRochester, NY
Sire: BLACK PARK ROCKLAND   Dam: KNIGHT'S CROSS WALTZ SURPRISE   
4 RIVER VALLEY'S SIR WADEHOBERT (OLLIE) SKAGGSIndianapolis, IN
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: ILLUSION FARMS TAYLOR MAID   
5 BLACK PARK CHANCELLORJAMES ALEXANDER/Black Park ShireBloomfield, ONT
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK ROXANNE   
6 FORTHOFER'S BEARFOOT BRUNOKIMBERLY M. FORTHOFERColdwater, OH
Sire: ALDERSHIRE LANCER   Dam: GO BEARFOOT MAUDE   
7 QUINTE DUKEDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADPlainfield, ONT
Sire: SHIRLEY'S YOUNG WINSTON   Dam: ST. LAWRENCE PENNY   
8 OX KILL LOEK-'N-GOODGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: OX KILL MADAM SOPHIA   
PRINCE ARTHUR OF RIVERCROFT (held in reserve)JOE and JUDY MILLERStarks, ME
Sire: SASSY SUPREME PRINCE WILLIAM   Dam: EDWARDS DUTCHESS OF VISTA RIDGE   
SHADOW BROOK SULTAN (held in reserve)MIKE and JANE STEFANIAKPerth, ONT CAN
Sire: LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINAL   Dam: SEVEN PINES KARISMA   
NORTHEAST GREGGORY OF LANCASHIRE (held in reserve)JANET SCHANKEpsom, NH
Sire: SASSY SUPREME PRINCE WILLIAM   Dam: WHITEHOUSE LADY JAN   
 

Junior Champion Stallion

1 HILLCREST TITANDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADONT, CN
Sire: ACLE GIGGELO   Dam: HILLCREST LADY MEGAN   
 

Reserve Junior Champion Stallion

1 COLD ACRES BOB SLEDCHRIS and CINDY DOPSONDelta, ONT
 

Grand Champion Stallion

1 TREMOELGOCH COURAGEDerek MitchumDapp, Alta, CN
Sire: ITHERSAY COURAGE   Dam: TREMOELGOCH LADY LAURA   
 

Reserve Grand Champion Stallion

1 METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAACGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: METHERINGHAM ANNIE   
 

Best American Bred Stallion (1 Entries)

1 SASSY SUPREME BIG TIME BUSTERRonnie RoarkeJonesborough, TN
Sire: EARNSHAW IDEAL   Dam: EDWARD'S GUINEVERE OF VISTA RIDGE   
 

Broodmare, 4 yrs and over (11 Entries)

1 ACLE BETTYKEITH GIBSON/Gladwin ShiresDapp, Alta, CN
Sire: BODERNOG MASTER   Dam: ACLE LADY LUCK   
2 GLADWIN GOLD JAYNAKEITH GIBSON/Gladwin ShiresDapp, AB
Sire: TREMOELGOCH GOLD AWARD   Dam: GENTLE GIANT LUCKY CHOICE   
3 BLACK PARK ROXANNEJAMES ALEXANDER and SANDRA RUTTEBloomfield, ONT
Sire: ROYSTON JIM   Dam: COEDBRYDWEN DARK LADY   
4 SEVEN PINES KARISMAMIKE and JANE STEFANIAKPerth, ON
Sire: WALTON TROOP LEADER   Dam: SNELSON PEARL   
5 SEVEN PINES LADY MARGARETDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADPlainfield, ONT
Sire: WALTON TROOP LEADER   Dam: MILLBANK COUNTESS   
6 GO BEARFOOT MAUDEKIMBERLY M. FORTHOFERColdwater, OH
Sire: FOREST HILLS MAJESTIC CAVALIER   Dam: SHERWOODSHIRE MISS ANNICA   
7 BORINGDON HENRIETTASANDY LERNERUpperville, VA
Sire: SNELSON ADVENTURER   Dam: METHERINGHAM FLORENCE   
8 OX KILL MADAM SOPHIAEUGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL KOORAHANA   
OX KILL DUA CHIARL-HE (held in reserve)STEVE MORRILLUpperco, MD
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL SURPRISE MINNEAPOLIS   
OX KILL MINNIE PEARL (held in reserve)EUGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL SURPRISE MINNEAPOLIS   
OX KILL KOORAHANA (held in reserve)EUGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: OX KILL DUKE   Dam: OX KILL SURPRISE MINNEAPOLIS   
 

Yeld Mare, 4 yrs and over (14 Entries)

1 WHINMOOR WONDERERIN McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: BODERNOG BLACK KNIGHT   Dam: WHINMOOR SILVER DAWN   
2 ACLE ELLIEKEITH GIBSONDapp, AB
Sire: HILLMOOR MASCOT   Dam: ACLE GOLDEN GIRL   
3 EDWARDS QUEENIE OF VISTA RIDGERICHARD G. HALVERSONNew Berlin, NY
Sire: SAMPSON SHADRACK   Dam: TRELAWNYD MARION   
4 BODERNOG BLACKBIRDKEN YODERBurlington, MI
Sire: TREMOELGOCH LUCKY LAD   Dam: LYDHAM BLACKBIRD   
5 WALKER HOUSE VICTORIAVICKI SCHMIDTHebron, ME
Sire: RAYGOLD BILL   Dam: TREMOELGOCH HAZEL   
6 BLACK WALNUT SPIDERDANIEL and DEBRA RIEDELSeville, OH
Sire: ILLUSION FARMS MISTER SAMPSON   Dam: FOX VALLEY THOMASINA   
7 OX KILL DREAM COME TRUEMIKE and JANE STEFANIAKPerth, ON CAN
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL KOORAHANA   
8 DEIGHTON PAMDENNIS & JOAN WOODHEADPlainfield, ONT CAN
Sire: RUSKINGTON KING WILLIAM   Dam: SHAWN RIGGS GEM   
CLARK'S DUSTY BAILEY (held in reserve)AIME MORRILLUpperco, MD
Sire: CLARK'S DUSTY   Dam: JENSON'S ADMERGILL'S MEG   
ANJES BISCESTER PRIDE (held in reserve)SANDY LERNERUpperville, VA
Sire: BODERNOG PREMIER KING   Dam: ANJES LADY CHURCHILL   
SHIRE RIDGE DORA MAY (held in reserve)KENNETH and KIMBERLY FOXOswego, NY
Sire: MAITLAND HOUSE EMERALD REFLECTION   Dam: SHIRE RIDGE DAISY MAY   
DUTCHESS' PRINCESS OF RIVER VALLEY (held in reserve)ANGELA COOKIndianapolis, IN
Sire: ADMERGILL PRINCE   Dam: NO-BE'S CARR QUEEN DUTCHESS   
LOXTERCAMP'S LIGHTNING (held in reserve)ANTHONY N. IMPERATRICECanisteo, NY
Sire: FOX VALLEY TOBIAS   Dam: HANNINGFIELD DESIRE   
LOXTERCAMP'S BEAUTY (held in reserve)ANTHONY N. IMPERATRICECanisteo, NY
Sire: FOX VALLEY TOBIAS   Dam: HANNINGFIELD DESIRE   
 

Mares, 3 yrs and under 4 (6 Entries)

1 SKELTON SOPHIETHOMAS TAYLORLisle, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: SKELTON PAM   
2 BLACK PARK LUCKY LUCYJIM ALEXANDER and SANDRA RUTTERBloomfield, ONT
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: VOELAS ZERA   
3 WINDY NIGHT ALL THAT JAZPATRICIA A. PITKINRochester, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: GENTLE GIANT JASMINE   
4 IONOS LADY ARWENBOB and JANE TAYLOROwego, NY
Sire: WHITTLESEY WINSTON   Dam: TREMOELGOCH SUNBEAM   
5 SASSY SUPREME BRIDGET MAERICHARD G. HALVERSONNew Berlin, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: RTR DAISY MAE   
6 NONSUCH SUSAN'S LAURASANDY LERNERUpperville, VA
Sire: SNELSON ADVENTURER   Dam: BROOKSIDE SUSAN   
 

Senior Champion Mare

1 ACLE BETTYGladwin ShiresDapp, Alta, CN
Sire: BODERNOG MASTER   Dam: ACLE LADY LUCK   
 

Reserve Senior Champion Mare

1 WHINMOOR WONDERERIN McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: BODERNOG BLACK KNIGHT   Dam: WHINMOOR SILVER DAWN   
 

Mares, 2 yrs and under 3 (10 Entries)

1 HILLMOOR HANNAHBOB & JANE C. TAYLOROwego, NY
Sire: WALTON SUPREME   Dam: SKELTON HANNAH   
2 MONTAGUES LONG TALL SALLYBOB AND JANE TAYLOR/Taylor Farm
Sire: MONTAGUE BOYSE   Dam: LEAVENTHORPE MARY   
3 MEADOWOOD HELLO DOLLYKEN YODERBurlington, MI
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BODERNOG BLACKBIRD   
4 NORTHEAST WILD DAYLILY BLOOMJanet SchankEpsom, NH
Sire: GARREG WILLIAM   Dam: IRON SLIPPER'S VICTORIA'S SECRET   
5 GAYDON TEJAS CATHERINECELESTE M. HILL-GOODWINSweetwater, TX
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER   Dam: FOX VALLEY CORONATION   
6 NONSUCH LIZZIE'S LYDIASANDY LERNERUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: MEADOWBROOK'S FIRST JOY   
7 MOORFIELD MAYKIM MAYCHUKPerkasie, PA
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: LADYHOUSE CONTESSA   
8 ARBURY FARM GARIAMANDA BRIGGSAtlanta, GA
Sire: DEIGHTON COMMODORE   Dam: DEIGHTON CAROL   
TROIKA CINDER JAC (held in reserve)VICKI SCHMIDTHebron, ME
Sire: EARNSHAW IDEAL   Dam: WALKER HOUSE VICTORIA   
WINDY NIGHT LILLY (held in reserve)WENDY PEREZSunbury, PA
Sire: BLACK PARK ROCKLAND   Dam: WINDY NIGHT DESTINY   
 

Mares, 1 yr and under 2 (12 Entries)

1 SNELSON HELENKEN YODERBurlington, MI
Sire: SPARKLAND ARCHIE   Dam: NEW HALL LUCY   
2 CAERBERLLAN DIAMONDTHOMAS and LISA TAYLORLisle, NY
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: CAERBERLLAN DIANA   
3 BLACK PARK LADY PATRICIAJIM ALEXANDER AND SANDRA RUTTERBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK COUNTESS   
4 NORTHEAST GARREG'S GRAND FINALEJANET L. SCHANKEpsom, NH
Sire: GARREG WILLIAM   Dam: IRON SLIPPER'S VICTORIA'S SECRET   
5 CUBLEY ZOEBOB AND JANE TAYLOR /Taylor Farm
Sire: SHORTHEATH STYLISH   Dam: CUBLEY GEMMA   
6 TRAIL-LIGHT DAZZLING JAZZDANIEL and DEBRA RIEDELSeville, OH
Sire: CUMERAGH HOUSE PRINCE   Dam: FOX VALLEY THOMASINA   
7 HEART MOUNTAIN ROSIE'S RUBYHOBERT O. SKAGGSIndianapolis, IN
Sire: FOX VALLEY TITAN   Dam: STAR'S ROSIE LEE   
8 FORTHOFER'S MISS REENEYKIMBERLY M. FORTHOFERColdwater, OH
Sire: FOUR L'S BLACK CALYPSO   Dam: GO BEARFOOT MAUDE   
HILLCREST GYPSY (held in reserve)DR. BILL BESTPrince Edward Island, CAN
Sire: ACLE GIGGELO   Dam: ROYSTON AMY   
WINDY NIGHT SMITH'S SURPRISE (held in reserve)Pat PitkinRochester, NY
Sire: EDWARDS COUNT OF VISTA RIDGE   Dam: KNIGHT'S CROSS WALTZ SURPRISE   
ROYAL VIEW LADY HOLLY (held in reserve)JAMES A. S. ALEXANDERBloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: WANDAMERE DEVON'S BUDDY   Dam: WANDAMERE LADY GODIVA   
NOTTINGHAM IDEAL LADY ERYN (held in reserve)AMANDA BRIGGSAtlanta, GA
Sire: EARNSHAW IDEAL   Dam: FOX VALLEY PENELOPE   
 

Mare Foal (7 Entries)

1 YF FIRST LADYSANDY LERNERUpperville, VA
Sire: FOX VALLEY OLIVER   Dam: FOX VALLEY FIRST IMPRESSION   
2 TAYSON JANETS ANGELMICHAEL J. TAYLORWhitney Point, NY
Sire: LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINAL   Dam: JACOBIES LINDI LOU   
3 WINDY NIGHT CONTESSARICHARD SMITH and PAT PITKINWyoming, NY
Sire: BLACK PARK ROCKLAND   Dam: WANDAMERE FLOSS   
4 QUINTE VICTORIADENNIS AND JOAN WOODHEAD
Sire: SHIRLEY'S YOUNG WINSTON   Dam: ST. LAWRENCE BLOSSOM   
5 WALKABOUTS MAGGIE MAESTEVE MORRILLUpperco, MD
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: OX KILL DUA CHIARL-HE   
6 FORTHOFER'S MISS ABAGAILKIMBERLY M. FORTHOFERColdwater, OH
Sire: ALDERSHIRE LANCER   Dam: S. S. AURORA OF ALEXANDRIA   
7 OX KILL MIDNIGHT PERFECTIONGene & Vicky McCaffreyChelsea, OK
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: OX KILL KOORAHANA   
 

Junior Champion Mare

1 HILLMOOR HANNAHTaylor FarmsOwego, NY
Sire: WALTON SUPREME   Dam: SKELTON HANNAH   
 

Reserve Junior Champion Mare

1 SNELSON HELENKEN YODERBurlington, MI
Sire: SPARKLAND ARCHIE   Dam: NEW HALL LUCY   
 

Grand Champion Mare

1 ACLE BETTYGladwin ShiresDapp, Alta, CN
Sire: BODERNOG MASTER   Dam: ACLE LADY LUCK   
 

Reserve Grand Champion Mare

1 WHINMOOR WONDERERIN McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: BODERNOG BLACK KNIGHT   Dam: WHINMOOR SILVER DAWN   
 

Best American Bred Mare (1 Entries)

1 WINDY NIGHT ALL THAT JAZPATRICIA A. PITKINRochester, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: GENTLE GIANT JASMINE   
 

Best of Breed (1 Entries)

1 ACLE BETTYGladwin ShiresDapp, Alta, CN
Sire: BODERNOG MASTER   Dam: ACLE LADY LUCK   
 

Get of Sire (8 Entries)

1 SNELSON MAGNUSOLLIE SKAGGS/River Valley ShiresIndianapolis, IN
Sire: DOTHAN MASTERMIND   Dam: SNELSON ELIZABETH   
2 ACLE GIGGELOBILL BEST
Sire: BODERNOG MASTER   Dam: ACLE PRIMA DONNA   
3 SHIRLEY'S YOUNG WINSTONDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADPlainfield, ONT
Sire: HILLMOOR PRINCE CHARLES   Dam: CURRERWOOD PRINCESS MARGARET   
4 FOX VALLEY ORIONJAMES A. S. ALEXANDERBloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: RHYD-Y-GROES PREMIER KING   Dam: IDDON HOUSE BLACK OPAL   
5 SCOTLAN PREMIERBRIT.and SHARON McLIN & CLARK JEHandler: Brit C. & Sharon McLINSilt, CO
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER KING   Dam: SCOTLAN TRACEY   
6 METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAACGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: METHERINGHAM ANNIE   
7 BLACK PARK ROCKLANDPATRICIA A. PITKINRochester, NY
Sire: ROYSTON JIM   Dam: WALTON BLACK BEAUTY   
8 DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOEGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S J. R.   Dam: HORDERLEY GREY PRINCESS   
 

Produce of Dam (8 Entries)

1 HILLCREST LADY MEGANWILLIAM H. BESTCharlottetown, PE CAN
Sire: ADMERGILL PRINCE   Dam: ROYSTON AMY   
2 IRON SLIPPER'S VICTORIA'S SECRETJanet SchankEpsom, NH
Sire: GRATELEY GRAND DUKE   Dam: WALKER HOUSE VICTORIA   
3 QUINTE LADY KATECHRIS and CINDY DOPSON
Sire: BODERNOG CRUSADER   Dam: ST. LAWRENCE BLOSSOM   
4 FOX VALLEY THOMASINADANIEL and DEBRA RIEDELSeville, OH
Sire: BODERNOG AMBASSADOR   Dam: CAERBERLLAN BELINDA   
5 OX KILL DUA CHIARL-HESTEVE MORRILLUpperco, MD
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL SURPRISE MINNEAPOLIS   
6 GO BEARFOOT MAUDEKIMBERLY M. FORTHOFERColdwater, OH
Sire: FOREST HILLS MAJESTIC CAVALIER   Dam: SHERWOODSHIRE MISS ANNICA   
7 OX KILL SURPRISE MINNEAPOLISGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Sire: FOLLY FARM GREY FORRESTER   Dam: WALKER HOUSE SURPRISE   
8 KNIGHT'S CROSS WALTZ SURPRISEPATRICIA A. PITKINRochester, NY
Sire: WALTON TROOP LEADER   Dam: GRAYINGHAM SURPRISE   
 

Stallion & 3 Mares (6 Entries)

1 HERDKEITH GIBSON/Gladwin ShiresDapp, AB
2 HERDJANE and BOB TAYLOR/Glenmary ShiOwego, NY
3 HERDGENE and VICKY MCCAFFREY/Ox KillSchoharie, NY
4 HERDDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEAD/QuintePlainfield, ON
5 HERDPAT PITKIN and DICK SMITH/WindyRochester, NY
6 HERDJIM ALEXANDER and SANDRA RUTTER/
 

Mare and Foal (8 Entries)

1 HERDDENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADPlainfield, ONT
Seven Pines Lady Margaret and QUINTE CAPTAIN
2 HERDJIM ALEXANDER AND SANDRA RUTTER
Black Park Roxanne and BLACK PARK CHANCELLOR
3 HERDKIMBERLY M. FORTHOFERColdwater, OH
Go Bearfoot Maude and FORTHOFER'S BEARFOOR BRUNO
4 HERDSTEVE MORRILLUpperco, MD
Ox Kill Dua Chiarl-He and WALKABOUT'S MAGGIE MAY
5 HERDMIKE and JANE STEFANIAKPerth, ON
Seven Pines Karisma and SHADOW BROOK SULTON
6 HERDGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Ox Kill Koorahana and OX KILL MIDNIGHT PERFECTION
7 HERDPATRICIA A. PITKINRochester, NY
Kinght's Cross Waltz Surprise and WINDY NIGHT SIMON
8 HERDGENE and VICKY McCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
Ox Kill Madam Sophia and OX KILL LOEK’N-GOOD
 

Hitch Class - Ladies Cart (8 Entries)

1GENE and VICKY MCCAFFREYHandler: ERIN MCCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
2JERRY and MARCELLA EATONHandler: MARCELLA EATONWest Liberty, OH
3KEN and KIM FOXHandler: KIM FOXOswego, NY
4SANDY LERNERHandler: AYRSHIRE ENTRYUpperville, VA
5DAVID KARGESHandler: ENTRYUnknown
6DENNIS and JOAN WOODHEADHandler: JOAN WOODHEADONT
7RICK HALVERSON and KATHY SMITHHandler: LEE OLIVERNew Berlin, NY
8KEN YODERHandler: SUSIE PARKERBurlington, MI
 

Hitch Class - Men's Cart (9 Entries)

1STEVE and SHERRY LEWISHandler: STEVE LEWISCannington, L0E
2BOB AND JANE TAYLORHandler: PAUL BEDFORDOwego, NY
3KEN YODERHandler: KEN YODERBurlington, MI
4TODD and DEBBIE RIEDELHandler: TODD RIEDELSeville, OH
5GENE AND VICKY MCCAFFREYHandler: GENE MCCAFFREYSchoharie, NY
6OLLIE SKAGGSHandler: TOM JUSTINIndianapolis, IN
7SANDY LERNERHandler: PAUL MAYEUpperville, VA
CHAD BAUDERHandler: Chad BauderWesterlo, NY
held in reserve
DENNIS & JOAN WOODHEADHandler: Dennis WoodheadPlainfield, ONT CAN
held in reserve
 

Hitch Class - Registered Mare Cart (8 Entries)

1JERRY AND MARCELLA EATONHandler: JERRY EATONWest Liberty, OH
2VICKI SCHMIDT and FRANK WALKERHandler: FRANK WALKERHebron, ME
3TODD AND DEBBIE RIEDELHandler: Todd RiedelSeville, OH
4TOM & LISA TAYLORHandler: Paul BedfordLisle, NY
5GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Erin McCaffreySchoharie, NY
6SANDY LERNERHandler: Paul MayeUpperville, PA
7JIM ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTERHandler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CAN
8OLLIE SKAGGSHandler: Angela CookIndianapolis, IN
 

Hitch Class - Registered Mare Team (5 Entries)

1JERRY & MARCELLA EATONHandler: Jerry EatonWest Liberty, OH
2TODD & DEBBIE RIEDELHandler: Todd RiedelSeville, OH
3GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Chad BauderSchoharie, NY
4SANDY LERNERHandler: Paul MayeUpperville, VA
5DENNIS & JOAN WOODHEADHandler: Dennis WoodheadPlainfield, ONT CAN
 

Hitch Class - Gelding/Grade Mare/Stallion Team (3 Entries)

1STEVE & SHERRY LEWISHandler: Steve LewisCannington, L0E
2KEN & KIM FOXHandler: Kim FoxOswego, NY
3BOB & JANE TAYLORHandler: Paul BedfordOwego, NY
 

Hitch Class - Clyde/Shire Unicorn (8 Entries)

5BOB & JANE TAYLORHandler: Paul BedfordOwego, NY
7JERRY & MARCELLA EATONHandler: Jerry EatonWest Liberty, OH
 

Hitch Class - Clyde/Shire 4-Horse (8 Entries)

4STEVE & SHERRY LEWISHandler: Steve LewisCannington, L0E
5JERRY & MARCELLA EATONHandler: Jerry EatonWest LIberty, OH
8BOB & JANE TAYLORHandler: Paul BedfordOwego, NY
 

Hitch Class - Clyde/Shire 6 Horse (6 Entries)

4STEVE & SHERRY LEWISHandler: Steve LewisCannington, L0E
 

Youth Showmanship 14 - 19 yrs. (9 Entries)

2GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Melissa RestifoSchoharie, NY
7GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Sherrie ThomasSchoharie, NY
8KEN & KIM FOXHandler: Leah ScottOswego, NY
9DENNIS & JOAN WOODHEADHandler: Nicole SellPlainfield, ONT CAN
 

Hitch Class - Youth Cart, 14 - 19 yrs. (9 Entries)

3GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Melissa RestifoSchoharie, NY
5GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Sherrie ThomasSchoharie, NY
6DENNIS & JOAN WOODHEADHandler: Nicole SellPlainfield, ONT CAN
KEN & KIM FOXHandler: Leah ScottOswego, NY
held in reserve
 

Hitch Class - Youth Team, 14 - 19 yrs. (3 Entries)

1KEN & KIM FOXHandler: Leah ScottOswego, NY
2GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Melissa RestifoSchoharie, NY
 

Youth English Riding. Three-Gaited (8 Entries)

6GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Melissa RestifoSchoharie, NY
OLLIE SKAGGSHandler: Danielle SkaggsIndianapolis, IN
held in reserve
 

Youth Western Riding, Three-Gaited (4 Entries)

4GENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Sherrie ThomasSchoharie, NY
 

Adult English Riding (Three Gaited) (14 Entries)

3SANDY LERNERUpperville, VA
STEVE & CHRIS MORRILLHandler: Aime MorrillUpperco, MD
held in reserve
 

Adult Western Riding (Three Gaited) (11 Entries)

2STEVE & CHRIS MORRILLHandler: Aime MorrillUpperco, MD
7AIME MORRILLHandler: Stephanie MooreUpperco, MD
DAVID KARGESHandler: David Karges
held in reserve

ShowId=41acbc9c6ad73
 
 
Please also visit the: American Shire Horse Association, Canadian Shire Horse Association, Australia Shire Horse Society, and Shire Horse Society

Copyright © 2009-2019 Drafts For Sale L.L.C.
All rights reserved.  No portion of this site may be reproduced or copied without the express written consent of Drafts For Sale L.L.C.