ShireStudbook.com: Show Results

  
              Show Results
 

Nebraska Horse Expo
Regional Show
March 14, 2003

Show Coordinator: Ed E. Dailey Judge: Phil Callahan
 

Stallions, 1 yr and under 2 (2 Entries)

1 JENSON'S MAGNUS MASTERMINDCLARK and JUNE JENSONBlair, NE
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: FOX VALLEY SERENITY   
2 JENSON'S MAGNUS MAGNUMKEN AND MARYLS KNUTHSlayton, MN
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: PRINCESS LONNIE TIG   
 

Stallions, 2 yrs and under 3 (2 Entries)

1 HEART MOUNTAIN PIPPEN'S POPPIMary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Sire: ALAN'S BLACK DUKE   Dam: ARGONAUT FARM'S PIPPEN   
2 STORYBOOK'S GULLIVERSARAH A. WILLIAMSMexico, MO
Sire: YOUNG'S CREEK BABAR   Dam: FOX VALLEY GOODNIGHT IRENE   
 

Junior Champion Stallion

1 HEART MOUNTAIN PIPPEN'S POPPIMary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Sire: ALAN'S BLACK DUKE   Dam: ARGONAUT FARM'S PIPPEN   
 

Reserve Junior Champion Stallion

1 STORYBOOK'S GULLIVERSARAH A. WILLIAMSMexico, MO
Sire: YOUNG'S CREEK BABAR   Dam: FOX VALLEY GOODNIGHT IRENE   
 

Stallions, 4 yrs and over (1 Entries)

1 MOONLIGHT SMILEY HARTIGANDES SURLESStillwater, MN
Sire: QUARNDON ST. JOHN   Dam: JIM'S PRIDE   
 

Senior Champion Stallion

1 MOONLIGHT SMILEY HARTIGANDES SURLESStillwater, MN
Sire: QUARNDON ST. JOHN   Dam: JIM'S PRIDE   
 

Grand Champion Stallion

1 HEART MOUNTAIN PIPPEN'S POPPIMary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Sire: ALAN'S BLACK DUKE   Dam: ARGONAUT FARM'S PIPPEN   
 

Reserve Grand Champion Stallion

1 STORYBOOK'S GULLIVERSARAH A. WILLIAMSMexico, MO
Sire: YOUNG'S CREEK BABAR   Dam: FOX VALLEY GOODNIGHT IRENE   
 

Mares, 1 yr and under 2 (3 Entries)

1 EL RANCHO GRANDE REINAEdmond E. DAILEYNorth Platte, NE
Sire: EARNSHAW IDEAL   Dam: STONEY POINT REBA   
2 JENSON PREMIER DESCLARK and JUNE JENSONBlair, NE
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER   Dam: JIM'S PRIDE   
3 EL RANCHO GRANDE GUAPAMary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Sire: EARNSHAW IDEAL   Dam: REGAL RANCH BELLE   
 

Mares, 2 yrs and under 3 (5 Entries)

1 JENSON MURPHY SAPPHIRECLARK and JUNE JENSONBlair, NE
Sire: MILL HOUSE MURPHY   Dam: JENSON'S RHYD-Y-GROES LOLA   
2 JENSON MURPHY DIAMONDCLARK and JUNE JENSONBlair, NE
Sire: MILL HOUSE MURPHY   Dam: JIM'S PRIDE   
3 JENSON MAGNUS LILYKEN KNUTHSlayton, MN
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: SKYLINE ROSEMARY   
4 CHESTERFIELD'S LUCY LOUANN ANDERBERYAxtell, NE
Sire: MILL HOUSE MURPHY   Dam: JENSON BROWNVILLE'S JET   
5 MOONLIGHT GRACIOUS MEDes Surles,Paula Thompson,JenineStillwater, MN
Sire: JENSON ABRAHAM EXCALIBUR   Dam: MOONLIGHT RACHEL   
 

Junior Champion Mare

1 JENSON MURPHY SAPPHIRECLARK and JUNE JENSONBlair, NE
Sire: MILL HOUSE MURPHY   Dam: JENSON'S RHYD-Y-GROES LOLA   
 

Reserve Junior Champion Mare

1 EL RANCHO GRANDE REINAEdmond E. DAILEYNorth Platte, NE
Sire: EARNSHAW IDEAL   Dam: STONEY POINT REBA   
 

Mares, 3 yrs and over (2 Entries)

1 EL RANCHO GRANDE PRIMERAEdmond E. DAILEYNorth Platte, NE
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER   Dam: REGAL RANCH BELLE   
2 GAYDON TEJAS CATHERINECELESTE M. HILL-GOODWINSweetwater, TX
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER   Dam: FOX VALLEY CORONATION   
 

Broodmare, 4 yrs and over (5 Entries)

1 EL RANCHO GRANDE DIAMONDMary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Sire: FOX VALLEY EQUALIZER   Dam: REGAL RANCH BELLE   
2 FOX VALLEY KATRINAKEN AND MARYLS KNUTHSlayton, MN
Sire: FOX VALLEY SCOUNDREL   Dam: FOX VALLEY KITTY   
3 SHERWOODSHIRE GRONANT PRINCESSJANET GRESKIManitowish Waters, WI
Sire: UPPER FARM CHARLIE   Dam: GRONANT EMPRESS   
4 JENSON BROWNVILLE'S JETLYNN KENNY and MARK GRIFFITHHalf Moon Bay, CA
Sire: BROWNVILLES PRAIRIE FLUTE   Dam: LITTLE LOST SCARLET   
5 SHERWOODSHIRE SHARLIECLARK and JUNE JENSONBlair, NE
Sire: UPPER FARM CHARLIE   Dam: MAINLINE VICTORIA B   
 

Senior Champion Mare

1 EL RANCHO GRANDE DIAMONDMary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Sire: FOX VALLEY EQUALIZER   Dam: REGAL RANCH BELLE   
 

Reserve Senior Champion Mare

1 FOX VALLEY KATRINAKEN AND MARYLS KNUTHSlayton, MN
Sire: FOX VALLEY SCOUNDREL   Dam: FOX VALLEY KITTY   
 

Grand Champion Mare

1 EL RANCHO GRANDE PRIMERAEdmond E. DAILEYNorth Platte, NE
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER   Dam: REGAL RANCH BELLE   
 

Reserve Grand Champion Mare

1 EL RANCHO GRANDE DIAMONDMary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Sire: FOX VALLEY EQUALIZER   Dam: REGAL RANCH BELLE   
 

Get of Sire (3 Entries)

1 SCOTLAN PREMIERBrit C. & Sharon McLIN & Clark JHandler: Brit C. & Sharon McLINSilt, CO
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER KING   Dam: SCOTLAN TRACEY   
Premiera, Catherine, Des
2 SNELSON MAGNUSOLLIE SKAGGS/River Valley ShiresIndianapolis, IN
Sire: DOTHAN MASTERMIND   Dam: SNELSON ELIZABETH   
Lily, Magnum, Mastermind
3 MILL HOUSE MURPHYBrit C. & Sharon McLIN & Clark JSilt, CO
Sire: ITHERSAY COURAGE   Dam: RUSKINGTON MAY   
Sapphire, Lucy Lou, Jenson's Diamond
 

Produce of Dam (2 Entries)

1 JIM'S PRIDECLARK and JUNE JENSONBlair, NE
Sire: RUSKINGTON KING WILLIAM   Dam: JIMS LUCKY CHOICE   
Jenson's Diamond, Des
2 REGAL RANCH BELLEEdmond E. DAILEYNorth Platte, NE
Sire: ADMERGILL SAMSON   Dam: HAINTON JANETTE   
Premiera, El Rancho Grande Diamond
 

Stallion & 3 Mares (2 Entries)

1 HERDMary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Stallion: Heart Mt. Pippen's Poppi Mares: Premiera, Grande Diamond, Guapa
2 HERDCLARK and JUNE JENSONBlair, NE
Stallion: Jenson's Magnus Mastermind Mares: Sapphire, Magnus Diamond, Lily
 

Registered Geldings, any age (1 Entries)

1 MIDNIGHT STAR'S WALTER B.Celeste GoodwinSweetwater, TX
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER   Dam: MIDNIGHT STAR'S PANDORA   
 

Hitch Class - Registered Mare Cart (3 Entries)

1Edmond E. DAILEYNorth Platte, NE
El Rancho Grande Primera
2JASON WOODSColorado Springs, CO
Jenson's Lady
3Mary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DANorth Platte, NE
Stoney Point Reba
 

Hitch Class - Ladies Cart (3 Entries)

1El Rancho GrandeHandler: Patti Kaufman
El Rancho Grande Boneto
2Mary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DAHandler: Mitzi CarterNorth Platte, NE
Stoney Point Reba
3Jenson ShiresHandler: Angela CookNE
Jenson's Lady
 

Hitch Class - Youth Cart (4 Entries)

1Mary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DAHandler: Stephanie ArmsteadNorth Platte, NE
El Rancho Grande Diamond
2El Rancho GrandeHandler: Jacob Madsen
El Rancho Grande Boneto
3Mary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DAHandler: Sydney StandageNorth Platte, NE
Stoney Point Reba
4Edmond E. DAILEYHandler: Brandon CarterNorth Platte, NE
El Ranco Grande Primera
 

Hitch Class - Stallion/Gelding driven by a Lady/Gent (2 Entries)

1Mary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DAHandler: Richard ArmsteadNorth Platte, NE
Heart Mt. Pippen's Poppi
2El Rancho GrandeHandler: Brandon Carter
El Rancho Grande Boneto
 

Hitch Class - Men's Team (1 Entries)

1Jenson Shires & El Rancho Grande
 

Hitch Class - Tandem Hitch, All Breeds (1 Entries)

1Jenson Shires & El Rancho Grande
 

Hitch Class - Draft Unicorn (1 Entries)

1Sherwoodshire Gronant
 

Hitch Class - Draft Team of Four - Open (1 Entries)

1Sherwoodshire Gronant
Princess, Grande Diamond, Grande Boneto, Sharlie
 

Hitch Class - Hitch of Six (1 Entries)

1Sherwoodshire Gronant
 

Shire Under Saddle - English (3 Entries)

1El Rancho GrandeHandler: Patti Kaufman
El Rancho Grande Boneto
2Celeste GoodwinHandler: Celeste GoodwinSweetwater, TX
Midnight Star's Walter B.
3CELESTE M. HILL-GOODWINHandler: Michelle BruggermanSweetwater, TX
Gaydon Tejas Catherine
 

Shire Under Saddle - Western (2 Entries)

1El Rancho GrandeHandler: Brandon Carter
El Rancho Grande Boneto
2Mary DeLuna DAILEY & Edmond E.DAHandler: Jacob MadsenNorth Platte, NE
Stoney Point Reba
 

Shire Under Saddle - Special Youth Western With Trophy (1 Entries)

1El Rancho GrandeHandler: Sydney Standage
El Rancho Grande Boneto

ShowId=41b32e8691cb0
 
 
Please also visit the: American Shire Horse Association, Canadian Shire Horse Association, Australia Shire Horse Society, and Shire Horse Society

Copyright © 2009-2019 Drafts For Sale L.L.C.
All rights reserved.  No portion of this site may be reproduced or copied without the express written consent of Drafts For Sale L.L.C.