ShireStudbook.com: Show Results

  
              Show Results
 

KILE
Regional Show
October 4, 2007 - October 6, 2007

Farm Show Complex, Harrisburg, PA

Halter Judge: Mike Horler, Bath, UK
Hitch Judge: Brian Coleman, Schulenburg, TX
 

Registered Geldings, any age (3 Entries)

1 SHANNASHAWNS COUNTRY ROLLERSHARON & JENNY COURNOYERHandler: Jenny CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: SHIRE CREST BRIGADIER   Dam: SHANNASHAWNS LADY BUDD   
2 BLACK PARK CUSTOM ORDEREDJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTERHandler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: FATHER HILL LADY ALICE   
3 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. COHENHandler: Janet CohenHudson, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
 

Points Registered Geldings 3 years and under (2 Entries)

1 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. COHEN (Points=2)Handler: Janet CohenHudson, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
2 NONSUCH SIDNEYSANDY LERNER (Points=1)Handler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: FOX VALLEY OLIVER   Dam: NONSUCH SUSAN'S LAURA   
 

Points Registered Geldings 4 years and over (2 Entries)

1 SHANNASHAWNS COUNTRY ROLLERSHARON & JENNY COURNOYER (Points=2)Handler: Jenny CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: SHIRE CREST BRIGADIER   Dam: SHANNASHAWNS LADY BUDD   
2 BLACK PARK CUSTOM ORDEREDJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=1)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: FATHER HILL LADY ALICE   
 

Points Grand Champion Gelding

1 SHANNASHAWNS COUNTRY ROLLERSHARON & JENNY COURNOYER (Points=4)Handler: Jenny CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: SHIRE CREST BRIGADIER   Dam: SHANNASHAWNS LADY BUDD   
 

Points Reserve Champion Gelding

1 BLACK PARK CUSTOM ORDEREDJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=3)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: FATHER HILL LADY ALICE   
 

Points Stallion 4 years and over (6 Entries)

1 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=6)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
2 LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINALEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=5)Handler: Erin McCaffreySchoharie, NY
Sire: DEIGHTON COMMODORE   Dam: GRANGE WOOD TINA   
3 BLACK PARK CHANCELLORJENNY COURNOYER (Points=4)Handler: Jenny CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK ROXANNE   
4 KNUTSFORD EDWARDSANDY LERNER/Nonsuch Shires (Points=3)Handler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: KNUTSFORD TWILIGHT THE SECOND   
5 FOX VALLEY OLIVERKATHY WHITAKER (Points=2)Handler: Lydia TaylorQuarryville, PA
Sire: FOX VALLEY HALEY'S COMET   Dam: DECOY ALICE   
6 LINCOLN'S MATCHLESSJEANNE DARSOW (Points=1)Handler: Jeanne DarsowBuffalo, NY
Sire: SAMPSON SUNDANCE   Dam: GROUSE RUN INDEPENDENCE   
 

Points Stallion 3 years old (1 Entries)

1 DFF THUNDERHOOF NOBLE'S ONSLOWLUANA PESCO KOPLOWITZ (Points=1)Handler: Luana Pesco KoplowitzPlainville, NY
Sire: VALIANTS BLACK MAGIC   Dam: NOBLE'S ANTONIA   
 

Points Senior Champion Stallion

1 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
 

Points Reserve Senior Champion Stallion

1 LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINALEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=1)Handler: Erin McCaffreySchoharie, NY
Sire: DEIGHTON COMMODORE   Dam: GRANGE WOOD TINA   
 

Points Stallion 2 years old (1 Entries)

1 ILLUSION FARMS MISTER CHURCHILLDANIEL and KATHLEEN HATHAWAY (Points=1)Handler: Kathleen HathawayFryeburg, ME
Sire: ILLUSION FARMS MISTER SAMPSON   Dam: IRON SLIPPER'S LADY WHITLEY   
 

Points Stallion 1 year old (2 Entries)

1 CLARK'S RED TOP FEATHERSTONEBERNARD KUCZEK, JR. (Points=2)Handler: Chad BauderBurnt Hills, NY
Sire: RED BRAE MARSHALL   Dam: DEMBLEBY DORCHESTER   
2 NORTH COUNTRY'S NEW KINGTERRY MICKOLS and ROBERT NUNES (Points=1)Handler: Robert NunesStoneham, ME
Sire: CUMERAGH HOUSE MAJOR   Dam: JENSON'S DIPLOMAT KATRINA   
 

Points Stallion Foal (4 Entries)

1 BLACK PARK EXCLUSIVEJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=4)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CAN
2 ILLUSION FARMS REMEMBER THE TITANDANIEL and KATHLEEN HATHAWAY (Points=3)Handler: Kathleen HathawayFryeburg, ME
Sire: COWERSLANE CONCORDE   Dam: ILLUSION FARMS S.N. AMERICAN MAID   
3 TAYSON CONTRIBUTORTHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=2)Handler: Tom TaylorLisle, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: CAERBERLLAN DIAMOND   
4 TAYLORS KINGSTONROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=1)Handler: Amber WoodOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: WEST FEN MAGIC   
 

Points Junior Champion Stallion

1 CLARK'S RED TOP FEATHERSTONEBERNARD KUCZEK, JR. (Points=2)Handler: Chad BauderBurnt Hills, NY
Sire: RED BRAE MARSHALL   Dam: DEMBLEBY DORCHESTER   
 

Points Reserve Junior Champion Stallion

1 BLACK PARK EXCLUSIVEJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=1)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CAN
 

Points Grand Champion Stallion

1 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=4)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
 

Points Reserve Grand Champion Stallion

1 CLARK'S RED TOP FEATHERSTONEBERNARD KUCZEK, JR. (Points=3)Handler: Chad BauderBurnt Hills, NY
Sire: RED BRAE MARSHALL   Dam: DEMBLEBY DORCHESTER   
 

Best American Bred Stallion (9 Entries)

1 CLARK'S RED TOP FEATHERSTONEBERNARD KUCZEK, JR.Handler: Chad BauderBurnt Hills, NY
Sire: RED BRAE MARSHALL   Dam: DEMBLEBY DORCHESTER   
 

Points Broodmare 4 years and over (8 Entries)

1 BORINGDON HENRIETTASANDY LERNER (Points=8)Handler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: SNELSON ADVENTURER   Dam: METHERINGHAM FLORENCE   
2 DEIGHTON HELENAROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=7)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: GLAN RAFON CHANCE   
3 MANOR EUGENIEEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=6)Handler: Erin McCaffreySchoharie, NY
Sire: ROOKHILLS BLACK KNIGHT   Dam: MANOR MISS GINA   
4 BLACK PARK ROXANNEJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=5)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: ROYSTON JIM   Dam: COEDBRYDWEN DARK LADY   
5 CAERBERLLAN DIAMONDTHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=4)Handler: Tom TaylorLisle, NY
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: CAERBERLLAN DIANA   
6 OX KILL MADAM SOPHIAEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=3)Handler: Melissa RestifoSchoharie, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL KOORAHANA   
7 ILLUSION FARMS S.N. AMERICAN MAIDDANIEL & KATHLEEN HATHAWAY (Points=2)Handler: Kathleen HathawayFryeburg, ME
Sire: SNELSON NOAH   Dam: IRON SLIPPER'S LADY WHITLEY   
8 ROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=1)Handler: Amber WoodsOwego, NY
 

Points Yeld Mare 4 years and over (11 Entries)

1 BLACK PARK LADY PATRICIAJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=11)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK COUNTESS   
2 BO-GEANTS MAJOR'S TIFFANYBERNARD KUCZEK, JR. (Points=10)Handler: Chad BauderBurnt Hills, NY
Sire: CUMERAGH HOUSE MAJOR   Dam: PHOENIX TORIE   
3 SKELTON SOPHIETHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=9)Handler: Tom TaylorLisle, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: SKELTON PAM   
4 YF FIRST LADYPAT PITKIN & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=8)Handler: Pat PitkinRochester, NY
Sire: FOX VALLEY OLIVER   Dam: FOX VALLEY FIRST IMPRESSION   
5 CUBLEY ZOEDANIEL & KATHLEEN HATHAWAY (Points=7)Handler: Caitlin WalkerFryeburg, ME
Sire: SHORTHEATH STYLISH   Dam: CUBLEY GEMMA   
6 STEEGE'S ZENASCOTT & WENDY RAGER (Points=6)Handler: Amy GoodBeaver Springs, PA
Sire: FOUR L'S BLACK CALYPSO   Dam: STEEGE'S PEPPER   
7 SHIRLEY'S PRIDE OF THE SCOTSDANIEL & KATHLEEN HATHAWAY (Points=5)Handler: Kathleen HathawayFryeburg, ME
Sire: HILLMOOR PRINCE CHARLES   Dam: SHIRLEY'S MISS HANNAH   
8 JENSON'S DIPLOMAT KATRINATERRY MICKOLS & ROBERT NUNES (Points=4)Handler: Robert NunesStoneham, ME
Sire: DEIGHTON ROYAL DIPLOMAT   Dam: JENSON'S KATIE   
 

Points Mare 3 years old (2 Entries)

1 NORTHEAST ARISTOCRAT'S ABBIGAILROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Handler: Amber WoodsOwego, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BELPER DERBYSHIRE   
2 NONSUCH ISABELLASANDY LERNER (Points=1)Upperville, VA
Sire: FOX VALLEY OLIVER   Dam: ACLE PRINCESS ROYAL   
 

Points Senior Champion Mare

1 BLACK PARK LADY PATRICIAJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=2)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK COUNTESS   
 

Points Reserve Senior Champion Mare

1 BO-GEANTS MAJOR'S TIFFANYBERNARD KUCZEK, JR. (Points=1)Handler: Chad BauderBurnt Hills, NY
Sire: CUMERAGH HOUSE MAJOR   Dam: PHOENIX TORIE   
 

Points Mare 2 years old (3 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITH (Points=3)Handler: Randy RobertsonMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
2 NEW ENGLAND STARLIGHTNEW ENGLAND SHIRE CENTRE (Points=2)Handler: Vicki SchmidtOcala, FL
Sire: BROADHEATH BARON   Dam: RUSKINGTON TESSA   
3 EDWARDS EMPRESS OF VISTA RIDGETHOMAS F. EDWARDS (Points=1)Handler: Frank WalkerFairfield, ME
 

Points Mare 1 year old (9 Entries)

1 BLACK PARK TOTAL DIVAJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=9)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK ROXANNE   
2 FOX HOLLOW BELLADESTKENNETH and KIMBERLY FOX (Points=8)Handler: Kimberly FoxOswego, NY
Sire: OX KILL TITAN   Dam: SHIRE RIDGE REFLECTION OF DESTINY   
3 BAILEY'S BARBIE DOLLJOYCE E. CORNELIUS (Points=7)New Egypt, NJ
Sire: FOREST HILLS BREMER   Dam: BRIGHTENRIDGE TATTONS BAILEY   
4 WINDY NIGHT DELILARICHARD SMITH & PAT PITKIN (Points=6)Handler: Pat PitkinRochester, NY
Sire: GLADWIN COURAGES BLACKJACK   Dam: WINDY NIGHT CONTESSA   
5 DFF THUNDERHOOF CATELUANA PESCO KOPLOWITZ (Points=5)Handler: Luana Pesco KoplowitzPlainville, NY
6 NORTHEAST FAYEJEFFREY & LORRAINE BRINK (Points=4)Handler: Jeff BrinkGreene, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: CAERBERLLAN DIAMOND   
7 ILLUSION FARMS KELLIE KYLEDANIEL & KATHLEEN HATHAWAY (Points=3)Handler: Caitlin WalkerFryeburg, ME
8 ILLUSION FARMS CONCORDE'S KYDDANIEL & KATHLEEN HATHAWAY (Points=2)Handler: Kathleen HathawayFryeburg, ME
 

Points Mare Foal (2 Entries)

1 TAYLOR'S AGATHAROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
2 BLACK PARK APRIL GLORYJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=1)Handler: Jiim AlexanderBloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: GLADWIN COURAGES BLACKJACK   Dam: BLACK PARK STAR STRUCK   
 

Points Junior Champion Mare

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITH (Points=2)Handler: Randy RobertsonMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
 

Points Reserve Junior Champion Mare

1 BLACK PARK TOTAL DIVAJAMES ALEXANDER & FAMILY (Points=1)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK ROXANNE   
 

Points Grand Champion Mare

1 BLACK PARK LADY PATRICIAJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=4)Handler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK COUNTESS   
 

Points Reserve Grand Champion Mare

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITH (Points=3)Handler: Randy RobertsonMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
 

Best American Bred Mare (11 Entries)

1 NORTHEAST ARISTOCRAT'S ABBIGAILROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Amber WoodsOwego, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BELPER DERBYSHIRE   
 

Best of Breed (3 Entries)

1 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
 

Points Get of Sire (5 Entries)

1 FOX VALLEY ORIONJAMES A. S. ALEXANDER (Breeding Points=15)Bloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: RHYD-Y-GROES PREMIER KING   Dam: IDDON HOUSE BLACK OPAL   
Get: Black Park Custom Ordered, Black Park Total Diva & Black Park Lady Patricia
2 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR II (Breeding Points=12)Owego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
3 COWERSLANE CONCORDEJENSON SHIRES (Breeding Points=9)Handler: Kathleen HathawayBlair, NE
Sire: RAYGOLD BILL   Dam: TREMOELGOCH HAZEL   
Get: Illusion Farms Concorde's Kyd, Illusion Farms Kellie Kyle & Illusion Farms Remember the Titan
4 FOX VALLEY OLIVERKATHY WHITAKER (Breeding Points=6)Quarryville, PA
Sire: FOX VALLEY HALEY'S COMET   Dam: DECOY ALICE   
Get: Nonsuch Sidney, Nonsuch Isabella & YF First Lady
5 GLADWIN COURAGES BLACKJACKJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Breeding Points=3)Bloomfield, ON CAN
Sire:    Dam:    
Get: Black Park Exclusive, Black Park April Glory & Windy Night Delila
 

Points Produce of Dam (3 Entries)

1 DEIGHTON HELENAROBERT TAYLOR II (Breeding Points=9)Owego, NY
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: GLAN RAFON CHANCE   
Produce: Glenmary Hudson & Taylors Agatha
2 BLACK PARK ROXANNEJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Breeding Points=6)Bloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: ROYSTON JIM   Dam: COEDBRYDWEN DARK LADY   
Produce: Black Park Total Diva & Black Park Exclusive
3 IRON SLIPPER'S LADY WHITLEYROBIN BELANGER (Breeding Points=3)Handler: Kathleen HathawayHillsboro, NH
Sire: SAMPSON SHADRACK   Dam: SWANLAND DALE DIANA   
Produce: Illusion Farms Mister Churchill & Illusion Farms S.N. American Maid
 

Stallion & 3 Mares (3 Entries)

1 HERDTAYLOR FARMSOwego, NY
2 HERDBLACK PARK SHIRESBloomfield, ONT, CN
3 HERDILLUSION FARMSFryeburg, ME
 

Points Mare and Foal (4 Entries)

1 DEIGHTON HELENAROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Owego, NY
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: GLAN RAFON CHANCE   
Foal: Taylors Agatha
2 BLACK PARK ROXANNEJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=1.5)Handler: Sandra RutterBloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: ROYSTON JIM   Dam: COEDBRYDWEN DARK LADY   
Foal: Black Park Exclusive
3 ROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=1)Owego, NY
Foal: Taylors Kingston
4 ILLUSION FARMS S.N. AMERICAN MAIDDANIEL & KATHLEEN HATHAWAY (Points=0.5)Fryeburg, ME
Sire: SNELSON NOAH   Dam: IRON SLIPPER'S LADY WHITLEY   
Foal: Illusion Farms Remember the Titan
 

Hitch Class - Registered Mare Cart (6 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITHHandler: Randy RobertsonMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
2 BLACK PARK LADY PATRICIAJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTERHandler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK COUNTESS   
3 NORTHEAST ARISTOCRAT'S ABBIGAILROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Amber WoodOwego, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BELPER DERBYSHIRE   
4 FOX VALLEY PENELOPESANDY LERNERHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: RHYD-Y-GROES PREMIER KING   Dam: CHIPSTEAD LADY ELAINE   
5 SHIRE RIDGE DORA MAYKENNETH & KIMBERLY FOXHandler: Kimberly FoxOswego, NY
Sire: MAITLAND HOUSE EMERALD REFLECTION   Dam: SHIRE RIDGE DAISY MAY   
6 OX KILL MADAM SOPHIAEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Melissa RestifoSchoharie, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL KOORAHANA   
 

Hitch Class - Shire Men's Cart (8 Entries)

1 BLACK PARK CUSTOM ORDEREDJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTERHandler: Jim AlexanderBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: FATHER HILL LADY ALICE   
2 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. COHENHandler: Terry FuryHudson, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
3 BO-GEANTS MAJOR'S TIFFANYBERNARD KUCZEK, JR.Handler: Chad BauderBurnt Hills, NY
Sire: CUMERAGH HOUSE MAJOR   Dam: PHOENIX TORIE   
4 SUDDEN CREEK DESIJENNY COURNOYERHandler: Luke JantzenJefferson, MA
Sire: FOREST HILLS BLACK HAWK   Dam: ANJES BUCKINGHAM PRINCESS   
5 FOX VALLEY OLIVERKATHY WHITAKERHandler: Jack TaylorQuarryville, PA
Sire: FOX VALLEY HALEY'S COMET   Dam: DECOY ALICE   
6 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
7 YF FIRST LADYPAT PITKIN & SANDRA RUTTERHandler: Dick SmithRochester, NY
Sire: FOX VALLEY OLIVER   Dam: FOX VALLEY FIRST IMPRESSION   
8 NONSUCH THE ARISTOCRATSANDY LERNERHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: HIDEAWAY POND AURORA   
 

Hitch Class - Shire Ladies Cart (7 Entries)

1 BLACK PARK CUSTOM ORDEREDJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTERHandler: Sandra RutterBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: FATHER HILL LADY ALICE   
2 NONSUCH PRINCE WILLIAMSANDY LERNERHandler: Kerstine FlodineUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: ACLE PRINCESS ROYAL   
3 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. COHENHandler: Janet CohenHudson, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
4 BO-GEANTS MAJOR'S TIFFANYBERNARD KUCZEK, JR.Handler: Stephanie SlingerlandBurnt Hills, NY
Sire: CUMERAGH HOUSE MAJOR   Dam: PHOENIX TORIE   
5 YF FIRST LADYPAT PITKIN & SANDRA RUTTERHandler: Pat PitkinRochester, NY
Sire: FOX VALLEY OLIVER   Dam: FOX VALLEY FIRST IMPRESSION   
6 SUDDEN CREEK DESIJENNY COURNOYERHandler: Jenny CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: FOREST HILLS BLACK HAWK   Dam: ANJES BUCKINGHAM PRINCESS   
7 SHIRE RIDGE DORA MAYKENNETH & KIMBERLY FOXHandler: Kimberly FoxOswego, NY
Sire: MAITLAND HOUSE EMERALD REFLECTION   Dam: SHIRE RIDGE DAISY MAY   
 

Hitch Class - Tandem Hitch, All Breeds (3 Entries)

2FOX HOLLOW FARMS SHIRESHandler: Kimberly FoxOswego, NY
Shire Ridge Dora May & Shire Ridge Reflection of Destiny
3AYRSHIRE FARMHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Clearview Marla & Fox Valley Penelope
 

Hitch Class - Clyde/Shire Registered Mares Unicorn (2 Entries)

2AYRSHIRE FARMHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
 

Hitch Class - Shire Gelding/Grade Mare/Stallion Team (1 Entries)

1AYRSHIRE FARMHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Nonsuch The Aristocrat & Shadow Brook Sultan
 

Hitch Class - Clyde/Shire Unicorn (3 Entries)

3AYRSHIRE FARMHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
 

Hitch Class - Registered Mare Team (1 Entries)

1AYRSHIRE FARMHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Clearview Marla & Fox Valley Penelope
 

Hitch Class - Clyde/Shire 4-Horse (3 Entries)

3AYRSHIRE FARMHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
 

Youth Showmanship, 8 - 13 Years (9 Entries)

9RYAN FOXHandler: Fox Hollow FarmsOswego, NY
 

Youth Showmanship 14 - 19 yrs. (10 Entries)

3CAITLIN WALKERHandler: Illusion FarmFryeburg, ME
7SARAH COURNOYERHandler: Squantum ShiresJefferson, MA
8ELIZA MATLOCKHandler: Ox Kill FarmSchoharie, NY
 

Hitch Class - Youth Cart 8 - 13 Years (9 Entries)

7RYAN FOXHandler: Fox Hollow FarmsOswego, NY
8JETT ALEXANDERHandler: Black Park ShiresBloomfield, ONT, CN
 

Hitch Class - Youth Cart, 14 - 19 yrs. (9 Entries)

2SARAH COURNOYERHandler: Squantum ShiresJefferson, MA
4ELIZA MATLOCKHandler: Ox Kill FarmSchoharie, NY
 

Youth English Riding. Three-Gaited (4 Entries)

4SARAH COURNOYERHandler: Squantum ShiresJefferson, MA
Shannashawns Country Roller
 

Adult Western Riding (Three Gaited) (8 Entries)

4 LINCOLN'S MATCHLESSJEANNE DARSOWHandler: Jeanne DarsowTonawanda, NY
Sire: SAMPSON SUNDANCE   Dam: GROUSE RUN INDEPENDENCE   
 

Adult English Riding (Three Gaited) (12 Entries)

2 CLEAR VIEW MARLASANDY LERNERHandler: Kerstine FlodineUpperville, VA
Sire: COWERSLANE CONCORDE   Dam: FOX VALLEY PENELOPE   
3 LINCOLN'S MATCHLESSJEANNE DARSOWHandler: Jeanne DarsowTonawanda, NY
Sire: SAMPSON SUNDANCE   Dam: GROUSE RUN INDEPENDENCE   
7 NONSUCH PRINCESS ANNESANDY LERNERHandler: Danielle AamodtUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: ACLE PRINCESS ROYAL   
8 FOX VALLEY PENELOPESANDY LERNERHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: RHYD-Y-GROES PREMIER KING   Dam: CHIPSTEAD LADY ELAINE   

ShowId=4732556854a5f
 
 
Please also visit the: American Shire Horse Association, Canadian Shire Horse Association, Australia Shire Horse Society, and Shire Horse Society

Copyright © 2009-2019 Drafts For Sale L.L.C.
All rights reserved.  No portion of this site may be reproduced or copied without the express written consent of Drafts For Sale L.L.C.