ShireStudbook.com: Show Results

  
              Show Results
 

KILE
National Show
October 2, 2008 - October 4, 2008

Keystone International Livestock Exposition
Farm Show Complex, Harrisburg, PA

Halter Judge: Marion Young, Hanover, ON, Canada
Hitch Judges: Joe Mulligan, Earlville, NY & Bob Crawford, Clare, MI
 

Points Registered Geldings, 3 years & over (6 Entries)

1 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. COHEN (Points=6)Handler: Janet CohenEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
2 ARGONAUT'S NOMINATION TRUMANSANDRA J. READ (Points=5)Handler: Don LangilleBar Harbor, ME
Sire: COWERSLANE NOMINATION   Dam: ARGONAUT'S KALI   
3 TAYLOR'S CEASARROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=4)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: MURRAY CROFT HANNAH   
4 SHADOW BROOK SULTANSANDY LERNER (Points=3)Handler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINAL   Dam: SEVEN PINES KARISMA   
5 SHANNASHAWNS COUNTRY ROLLERSHARON & JENNY COURNOYER (Points=2)Handler: Jenny CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: SHIRE CREST BRIGADIER   Dam: SHANNASHAWNS LADY BUDD   
6 RM'S ZAK ATTACKTURIE SORRELL (Points=1)Handler: Mike SorrellConcord, VT
Sire: FOX VALLEY OLIVER   Dam: FOX VALLEY FIRST IMPRESSION   
 

Points Registered Geldings, 2 years & under (3 Entries)

1 TAYLORS KINGSTONROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=3)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: WEST FEN MAGIC   
2 SUMMER RAIN & BK'S SIR OLIVERSANDRA J. READ (Points=2)Handler: Don LangilleBar Harbor, ME
Sire: DEIGHTON BLACK KNIGHT   Dam: WHITE OAK GUINEVERE   
3 SUMMER RAIN & BK'S EZEKIEL OF DRY HOLLOWSANDRA J. READ (Points=1)Bar Harbor, ME
Sire: DEIGHTON BLACK KNIGHT   Dam: WHITE OAK GUINEVERE   
 

Points Grand Champion Gelding

1 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. COHEN (Points=4)Handler: Janet CohenEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
 

Points Reserve Champion Gelding

1 TAYLORS KINGSTONROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=3)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: WEST FEN MAGIC   
 

Best American Bred Registered Gelding (1 Entries)

1 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. COHENHandler: Janet CohenEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
 

Points Stallion 4 years and over (2 Entries)

1 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
2 KNUTSFORD EDWARDSANDY LERNER (Points=1)Handler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: KNUTSFORD TWILIGHT THE SECOND   
 

Points Senior Champion Stallion

1 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
 

Points Reserve Senior Champion Stallion

1 KNUTSFORD EDWARDSANDY LERNER (Points=1)Handler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: KNUTSFORD TWILIGHT THE SECOND   
 

Points Stallion 2 years old (2 Entries)

1 PASSAGE CREEK CHOPIN'S HEARTSANDY LERNER (Points=2)Handler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: JACOBIES RHIANNA   
2 NORTH COUNTRY'S NEW KINGTERRY MICKOLS & ROBERT NUNES (Points=1)Handler: Bob NunesStoneham, ME
Sire: CUMERAGH HOUSE MAJOR   Dam: JENSON'S DIPLOMAT KATRINA   
 

Points Stallion 1 year old (6 Entries)

1 TALLY HO TITANKIMBERLY N. PARRINGTON-MURCHISON (Points=6)Handler: Don LangilleRifle, CO
Sire: COWERSLANE NOMINATION   Dam: WINDCHIME ABBEY   
2 TAYSON CONTRIBUTORTHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=5)Handler: Brian ColemanLisle, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: CAERBERLLAN DIAMOND   
3 BLACK PARK EXCLUSIVEJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=4)Handler: Sandra RutterBloomfield, ONT, CAN
4 TALLY HO BK'S TREVOR OF DRAGONHEARTVICTORIA HAUSER & RENATA MALO-JU (Points=3)Pueblo, CO
Sire: DEIGHTON BLACK KNIGHT   Dam: HEART MT. ROSIE'S RAFIA   
5 ROYAL VIEW SENSATIONAL THOMASGERYL & MELISSA WADE (Points=2)Handler: Melissa WadeGoodview, VA
Sire: BLACK PARK SENSATION   Dam: WANDA-MERE LITTLE ORPHAN HOLLY   
6 SULLIVAN STREET'S SQUIRE HIGGINSJOYCE E. CORNELIUS (Points=1)Handler: Joyce CorneliusNew Egypt, NJ
Sire: FOREST HILLS BREMER   Dam: BRIGHTENRIDGE TATTONS BAILEY   
 

Points Stallion Foal (6 Entries)

1 TAYLORS MILTONROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=6)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: WEST FEN MAGIC   
2 BLACK PARK DEFENDERJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=5)Handler: Sandra RutterBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: GLADWIN COURAGES BLACKJACK   Dam: BLACK PARK LADY PATRICIA   
3 NORTHEAST MANNYJANET L. COHEN (Points=4)Handler: Janet CohenEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: WEST FEN BILLIE   
4 OX KILL BLUE JIMEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=3)Handler: Vicky McCaffreySchoharie, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: OX KILL MADAM SOPHIA   
5 OX KILL MERLINEUGENE &d VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=2)Handler: Eliza MatlockSchoharie, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: GLADWIN COURAGES KORRIE   
6 OX KILL BENEDICTEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=1)Handler: Holly DigginsSchoharie, NY
Sire: LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINAL   Dam: OX KILL SPECTACULAR   
 

Points Junior Champion Stallion

1 TALLY HO TITANKIMBERLY N. PARRINGTON-MURCHISON (Points=2)Handler: Don LangilleRifle, CO
Sire: COWERSLANE NOMINATION   Dam: WINDCHIME ABBEY   
 

Points Reserve Junior Champion Stallion

1 TAYSON CONTRIBUTORTHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=1)Handler: Brian ColemanLisle, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: CAERBERLLAN DIAMOND   
 

Points Grand Champion Stallion

1 TALLY HO TITANKIMBERLY N. PARRINGTON-MURCHISON (Points=4)Handler: Don LangilleRifle, CO
Sire: COWERSLANE NOMINATION   Dam: WINDCHIME ABBEY   
 

Points Reserve Grand Champion Stallion

1 TAYSON CONTRIBUTORTHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=3)Handler: Brian ColemanLisle, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: CAERBERLLAN DIAMOND   
 

Best American Bred Stallion (1 Entries)

1 TALLY HO TITANKIMBERLY N. PARRINGTON-MURCHISONHandler: Don LangilleRifle, CO
Sire: COWERSLANE NOMINATION   Dam: WINDCHIME ABBEY   
 

Best Shire Stallion bred & owned by Exhibitor (1 Entries)

1 TAYLORS MILTONROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: WEST FEN MAGIC   
 

Points Broodmare 4 years and over (7 Entries)

1 BLACK PARK LADY PATRICIAJAMES A. S. ALEXANDER (Points=7)Handler: Paul TyrrellBloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK COUNTESS   
2 ROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=6)Handler: Dia MolinariOwego, NY
3 NORTHEAST ARISTOCRAT'S ABBIGAILROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=5)Handler: Dawn LantzOwego, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BELPER DERBYSHIRE   
4 STEEGE'S CLEOPATRADANELLE KINNEY (Points=4)Handler: Travis KinneyRed Wing, MN
Sire: DAVI QUEBEC SIBOULETTE   Dam: STEEGE'S KATIE   
5 GLADWIN COURAGES KORRIEEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=3)Handler: Eliza MatlockSchoharie, NY
Sire: TREMOELGOCH COURAGE   Dam: ACLE BETTY   
6 JENSON'S TIMBER AMBERTERRY MICKOLS & ROBERT NUNES (Points=2)Handler: Bob NunesStoneham, ME
Sire: CEDAR MEADOWS BLACK GOLD   Dam: DUA HE CHI'S SCHAQUILLE   
7 OX KILL SPECTACULAREUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=1)Handler: Holly DigginsSchoharie, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: OX KILL MADAM SOPHIA   
 

Points Yeld Mare 4 years and over (10 Entries)

1 SKELTON SOPHIETHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=10)Handler: Brian ColemanLisle, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: SKELTON PAM   
2 DEIGHTON HELENAROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=9)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: GLAN RAFON CHANCE   
3 MIDNIGHT STAR'S ZOEBRIT C. & SHARON McLIN (Points=8)Handler: Don LangilleSilt, CO
Sire: SCOTLAN PREMIER   Dam: MILL HOUSE DARK LADY   
4 NEW ENGLAND MAPPLETHORPE MANDYJENNIFER PARKER (Points=7)Handler: Frank WalkerOcala, FL
5 OX KILL SPECTACULAR DAWNROSEMARY MORDASKY (Points=6)Handler: Jenny CournoyerStafford Springs, CT
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: FOX VALLEY CAMEO   
6 SUDDEN CREEK DESIJENNY COURNOYER (Points=5)Handler: Sarah CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: FOREST HILLS BLACK HAWK   Dam: ANJES BUCKINGHAM PRINCESS   
7 STEEGE'S BETHSCOTT & WENDY RAGER (Points=4)Handler: Brittany FolkBeaver Springs, PA
Sire: DAVI QUEBEC SIBOULETTE   Dam: STEEGE'S PEPPER   
8 OX KILL MINNIE PEARLEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=3)Schoharie, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL SURPRISE MINNEAPOLIS   
 

Points Mare 3 years old (5 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITH (Points=5)Handler: Randy RobertsonMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
2 SASSY SUPREME DAISEY MARIEJANET L. COHEN (Points=4)Handler: Janet CohenEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: SASSY SUPREME BRIDGET MAE   
3 TAYSON JULIETTETURIE SORRELL (Points=3)Handler: Turie SorrellConcord, VT
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: SKELTON SOPHIE   
4 HAUGEN-HILL REGINALD KARYSDANELLE KINNEY (Points=2)Handler: Danelle KinneyRed Wing, MN
5 NEW ENGLAND SAPPHIRETURIE & MICHAEL SORRELL (Points=1)Handler: Mike SorrellConcord, VT
 

Points Senior Champion Mare

1 SKELTON SOPHIETHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=2)Handler: Brian ColemanLisle, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: SKELTON PAM   
 

Points Reserve Senior Champion Mare

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITH (Points=1)Handler: Randy RobertsonMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
 

Points Mare 2 years old (4 Entries)

1 BLACK PARK TOTAL DIVAJAMES ALEXANDER & FAMILY (Points=4)Handler: Sandra RutterBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK ROXANNE   
2 NONSUCH ETTAS MARIANNESANDY LERNER (Points=3)Handler: Nina WhiteUpperville, VA
Sire: KNUTSFORD EDWARD   Dam: BORINGDON HENRIETTA   
3 BAILEY'S BARBIE DOLLJOYCE E. CORNELIUS (Points=2)Handler: Joyce CorneliusNew Egypt, NJ
Sire: FOREST HILLS BREMER   Dam: BRIGHTENRIDGE TATTONS BAILEY   
4 EATON ACRES MASTERMIND'S APRIL MAGICMELISSA WADE (Points=1)Handler: Melissa WadeGoodview, VA
 

Points Mare 1 year old (2 Entries)

1 TAYLOR'S AGATHAROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
2 RM'S LASTING IMPRESSIONTURIE SORRELL (Points=1)Handler: Turie SorrellConcord, VT
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: FOX VALLEY FIRST IMPRESSION   
 

Points Mare Foal (4 Entries)

1 SUMMER RAIN'S LADY VIOLETSANDRA J. READ (Points=4)Handler: Don LangilleBar Harbor, ME
2 TAYLORS AMELIAROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=3)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: NORTHEAST ARISTOCRAT'S ABBIGAIL   
3 NONSUCH SARAH'S ELIZABETHSANDY LERNER (Points=2)Handler: Nina WhiteUpperville, VA
Sire: KNUTSFORD EDWARD   Dam: NONSUCH SARAH   
4 EDWARDS ROYAL BLUE OF VISTA RIDGETHOMAS F. EDWARDS (Points=1)Handler: Frank WalkerFairfield, ME
 

Points Junior Champion Mare

1 TAYLOR'S AGATHAROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Handler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
 

Points Reserve Junior Champion Mare

1 BLACK PARK TOTAL DIVAJAMES ALEXANDER & FAMILY (Points=1)Handler: Sandra RutterBloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK ROXANNE   
 

Points Grand Champion Mare

1 SKELTON SOPHIETHOMAS TAYLOR (Points=4)Handler: Brian ColemanLisle, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: SKELTON PAM   
 

Points Reserve Grand Champion Mare

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITH (Points=3)Handler: Randy RobertsonMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
 

Best American Bred Mare (1 Entries)

1 SASSY SUPREME DAISEY MARIEJANET L. COHENHandler: Janet CohenEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: SASSY SUPREME BRIDGET MAE   
 

Best Shire Mare bred & owned by Exhibitor (5 Entries)

1 TAYLOR'S AGATHAROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
 

Best of Breed (3 Entries)

1 SKELTON SOPHIETHOMAS TAYLORHandler: Brian ColemanLisle, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: SKELTON PAM   
 

Points Get of Sire (5 Entries)

1 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYJANET L. COHEN (Breeding Points=15)Epsom, NH
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
2 COWERSLANE NOMINATIONKIMBERLY N. PARRINGTON-MURCHISON (Breeding Points=12)Rifle, CO
Sire: TREMOELGOCH DONALD   Dam: BLANKNEY CORN FLOWER   
3 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYROBERT TAYLOR II (Breeding Points=9)Owego, NY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
4 DEIGHTON BLACK KNIGHTKIMBERLY N. PARRINGTON-MURCHISON (Breeding Points=6)Rifle, CO
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: ROYSTON JOSEPHINE   
5 METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAACEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Breeding Points=3)Schoharie, NY
Sire: SNELSON MAGNUS   Dam: METHERINGHAM ANNIE   
 

Points Produce of Dam (6 Entries)

1 DEIGHTON HELENAROBERT TAYLOR II (Breeding Points=18)Owego, NY
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: GLAN RAFON CHANCE   
2 ROBERT TAYLOR II (Breeding Points=15)Owego, NY
3 BLACK PARK ROXANNEJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Breeding Points=12)Bloomfield, ON CAN
Sire: ROYSTON JIM   Dam: COEDBRYDWEN DARK LADY   
4 WHITE OAK GUINEVEREMICHELLE SIMONO (Breeding Points=9)Silt, CO
Sire: GRAYINGHAM WILLIAM   Dam: BIGFOOT ROXANNE   
5 FOX VALLEY FIRST IMPRESSIONTURIE SORRELL (Breeding Points=6)Concord, VT
Sire: FOX VALLEY BRUMMELL   Dam: FOX VALLEY MASCOT'S MISS   
6 OX KILL MADAM SOPHIAEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Breeding Points=3)Schoharie, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL KOORAHANA   
 

Stallion & 3 Mares (2 Entries)

1 HERDTAYLOR FARMSOwego, NY
2 HERDOX KILL FARMSchoharie, NY
 

Points Mare and Foal (5 Entries)

1 NORTHEAST ARISTOCRAT'S ABBIGAILROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2.5)Owego, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BELPER DERBYSHIRE   
Foal: Taylors Amelia
2 ROBERT TAYLOR II (Points=2)Owego, NY
Foal: Taylors Milton
3 BLACK PARK LADY PATRICIAJAMES ALEXANDER & SANDRA RUTTER (Points=1.5)Bloomfield, ONT, CN
Sire: FOX VALLEY ORION   Dam: BLACK PARK COUNTESS   
Foal: Black Park Defender
4 GLADWIN COURAGES KORRIEEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=1)Schoharie, NY
Sire: TREMOELGOCH COURAGE   Dam: ACLE BETTY   
Foal: Ox Kill Merlin
5 OX KILL SPECTACULAREUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREY (Points=0.5)Schoharie, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: OX KILL MADAM SOPHIA   
Foal: Ox Kill Benedict
 

Hitch Class - Ladies Cart (8 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITHHandler: Nancy RobertsonMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
2 OX KILL MADAM SOPHIAEUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Vicky McCaffreySchoharie, NY
Sire: DUA HE CHI'S ROSCOE   Dam: OX KILL KOORAHANA   
3 SUDDEN CREEK DESIJENNY COURNOYERHandler: Jenny CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: FOREST HILLS BLACK HAWK   Dam: ANJES BUCKINGHAM PRINCESS   
4 NONSUCH THE ARISTOCRATSANDY LERNERHandler: Nina WhiteUpperville, VA
Sire: STANLEY HOUSE ARISTOCRAT   Dam: HIDEAWAY POND AURORA   
5 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. COHENHandler: Janet CohenEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
6 ARGONAUT'S NOMINATION TRUMANSANDRA J. READHandler: Sandi ReadBar Harbor, ME
Sire: COWERSLANE NOMINATION   Dam: ARGONAUT'S KALI   
7 NORTHEAST ARISTOCRAT'S ABBIGAILROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Dia MolinariOwego, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BELPER DERBYSHIRE   
8 COUNTRY PRIDE'S LILLIE MAYGERYL & MELISSA WADEHandler: Melissa WadeGoodview, VA
Sire: EATON ACRES SAMSON   Dam: TRAIL-LIGHT PRINCESS   
 

Youth Showmanship 14 - 19 yrs. (11 Entries)

3HOLLY DIGGINSHandler: Ox Kill FarmGrove City, OH
4SARAH COURNOYERHandler: Squantum ShiresJefferson, MA
5ELIZA MATLOCKHandler: Ox Kill FarmSchoharie, NY
 

Hitch Class - Shire Junior Cart (1 Entries)

1 SUMMER RAIN & BK'S SIR OLIVERSANDRA J. READHandler: Don LangilleBar Harbor, ME
Sire: DEIGHTON BLACK KNIGHT   Dam: WHITE OAK GUINEVERE   
 

Hitch Class - Men's Cart (4 Entries)

1 SUDDEN CREEK DESIJENNY COURNOYERHandler: Luke JansonJefferson, MA
Sire: FOREST HILLS BLACK HAWK   Dam: ANJES BUCKINGHAM PRINCESS   
2 SHADOW BROOK SULTANSANDY LERNERHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Sire: LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINAL   Dam: SEVEN PINES KARISMA   
3 ARGONAUT'S NOMINATION TRUMANSANDRA J. READHandler: Don LangilleBar Harbor, ME
Sire: COWERSLANE NOMINATION   Dam: ARGONAUT'S KALI   
4 NORTHEAST ARISTOCRAT'S ABBIGAILROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: BELPER DERBYSHIRE   
 

Hitch Class - Registered Mare Cart (4 Entries)

1 DEIGHTON HELENAROBERT TAYLOR IIHandler: Denis BoncekOwego, NY
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: GLAN RAFON CHANCE   
2 OX KILL SPECTACULAREUGENE & VICKY McCAFFREYHandler: Vicky McCaffreySchoharie, NY
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISAAC   Dam: OX KILL MADAM SOPHIA   
3 FOX VALLEY PENELOPEALISHA & JOHN SWEENEYHandler: Paul TyrrellThe Plains, VA
Sire: RHYD-Y-GROES PREMIER KING   Dam: CHIPSTEAD LADY ELAINE   
4 JENSON'S DIPLOMAT KATRINATERRY MICKOLS & ROBERT NUNESHandler: Bob NunesStoneham, ME
Sire: DEIGHTON ROYAL DIPLOMAT   Dam: JENSON'S KATIE   
 

Hitch Class - Tandem Hitch, All Breeds (7 Entries)

7SANDY LERNERHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Clearview Marla & Fox Valley Penelope
 

Hitch Class - Shire Gelding/Grade Mare/Stallion Team (1 Entries)

1SANDY LERNERHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Nonsuch The Aristocrat & Shadow Brook Sultan
 

Hitch Class - Shire Reg. Mare Team (1 Entries)

1SANDY LERNERHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Clearview Marla & Fox Valley Penelope
 

Hitch Class - Clyde/Shire Unicorn (4 Entries)

4SANDY LERNERHandler: Paul TyrrellUpperville, VA
Nonsuch The Aristocrat, Shadow Brook Sultan, & Nonsuch Prince William
 

Youth English Riding. Three-Gaited (5 Entries)

3 SHANNASHAWNS COUNTRY ROLLERSHARON & JENNY COURNOYERHandler: Sarah CournoyerJefferson, MA
Sire: SHIRE CREST BRIGADIER   Dam: SHANNASHAWNS LADY BUDD   
 

Adult English Riding (Three Gaited) (3 Entries)

2 CLEAR VIEW MARLASANDY LERNERHandler: Danniele AamodtUpperville, VA
Sire: COWERSLANE CONCORDE   Dam: FOX VALLEY PENELOPE   

ShowId=491864ba41ac1
 
 
Please also visit the: American Shire Horse Association, Canadian Shire Horse Association, Australia Shire Horse Society, and Shire Horse Society

Copyright © 2009-2019 Drafts For Sale L.L.C.
All rights reserved.  No portion of this site may be reproduced or copied without the express written consent of Drafts For Sale L.L.C.