ShireStudbook.com: Show Results

  
              Show Results
 

MN State Fair
National Show
August 27, 2009 - August 31, 2009

Total halter horses: 42
 

Points Stallion 4 years and over (1 Entries)

1 SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRITKeith Gibson
Sire: LANCASHIRE SUPREME   Dam: SLADBROOK SARAH LOUISE   
 

Points Stallion 3 years old (1 Entries)

1 AVALON'S LEGIONNAIREKATY MILLERMidlothian, TX
Sire: HILLMOOR DOUBLE DIAMOND   Dam: RIVER FORKS LUCINDA   
 

Points Stallion 2 years old (1 Entries)

1 TAYSON CONTRIBUTORJANET L. LONG (Points=2)Epsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: CAERBERLLAN DIAMOND   
 

Points Stallion 1 year old (1 Entries)

1 HOWELL BROTHERS JAGTRAVIS and CASEY HOWELLBlackfoot, ID
Sire: BURNHAM GREEN ALFIE   Dam: TRIPLE "H" SHIRES JACQUILINE   
 

Points Stallion Foal (Jan-Mar) (1 Entries)

1 LEGACY'S IMAGEBRENDA MOORE
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: SUMMER RAIN & BK'S EMILY OF THE NEW MOON   
 

Points Stallion Foal (Apr and after) (3 Entries)

1 FOGGY MEADOWS JAKECHRISTY SURPRENANT-RILEY (Points=6)Brewster, MN
Sire: CAERBERLLAN MAGNUM   Dam: DOUBLETREE DIXIE   
2 JENSON'S MONTE MAXJENSON SHIRES (Points=4)Blair, NE
Sire: SHADLAC LORD MONTGOMERY   Dam: JENSON'S DIPLOMAT MAY   
3 SUDDEN CREEK CEDRICKEN and MARLYS KNUTH (Points=2)Slayton, MN
Sire: CAERBERLLAN MAGNUM   Dam: JENSON'S DIPLOMAT SALLY   
 

Points Junior Champion Stallion

1 HOWELL BROTHERS JAGTRAVIS and CASEY HOWELL (Points=16)Blackfoot, ID
Sire: BURNHAM GREEN ALFIE   Dam: TRIPLE "H" SHIRES JACQUILINE   
 

Points Reserve Junior Champion Stallion

1 LEGACY'S IMAGEBRENDA MOORE (Points=12)
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: SUMMER RAIN & BK'S EMILY OF THE NEW MOON   
 

Points Senior Champion Stallion

1 SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRITKeith Gibson
Sire: LANCASHIRE SUPREME   Dam: SLADBROOK SARAH LOUISE   
 

Points Reserve Senior Champion Stallion

1 AVALON'S LEGIONNAIREKATY MILLER (Points=4)Handler: Katy MillerMidlothian, TX
Sire: HILLMOOR DOUBLE DIAMOND   Dam: RIVER FORKS LUCINDA   
 

Points Grand Champion Stallion

1 SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRITKeith Gibson
Sire: LANCASHIRE SUPREME   Dam: SLADBROOK SARAH LOUISE   
 

Points Reserve Grand Champion Stallion

1 HOWELL BROTHERS JAGTRAVIS and CASEY HOWELL (Points=4)Blackfoot, ID
Sire: BURNHAM GREEN ALFIE   Dam: TRIPLE "H" SHIRES JACQUILINE   
 

Points Broodmare 5 years and over (3 Entries)

1 CRAVEN SARADANELLE KINNEY (Points=6)Red Wing, MN
Sire: LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINAL   Dam: GRANGE WOOD ZARA   
2 STEEGE'S CLEOPATRADANELLE KINNEY (Points=4)Red Wing, MN
Sire: DAVI QUEBEC SIBOULETTE   Dam: STEEGE'S KATIE   
3 JENSON'S DIPLOMAT SALLYKEN and MARLYS KNUTH (Points=2)Slayton, MN
Sire: DEIGHTON ROYAL DIPLOMAT   Dam: JENSON MURPHY SAPPHIRE   
 

Points Yeld Mare 5 years and over (2 Entries)

1 JENSON'S BLACKJACK JANEDANELLE KINNEY (Points=4)Red Wing, MN
Sire: MILL HOUSE BLACKJACK   Dam: HAINTON JANETTE   
2 SKANE SPRINGS LADY ARISTOCRATROB RICH (Points=2)Baraboo, WI
Sire: CLARACH GAY ARISTOCRAT   Dam: FOX VALLEY MARTINI   
 

Points Mare 4 years old (3 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITHMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
2 SASSY SUPREME DAISEY MARIEJANET L. LONGEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: SASSY SUPREME BRIDGET MAE   
3 HAUGEN-HILL REGINALD KARYSDANELLE KINNEY (Points=2)Red Wing, MN
 

Points Mare 3 years old (2 Entries)

1 AXEHOLME ELUSIVECHRIS and NANETTE OSTERHOUDT (Points=4)Colfax, WI
Sire: LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINAL   Dam: EDWARDS PRINCESS OF VISTA RIDGE   
2 JENSON'S DIPLOMAT SARAHKEN and MARLYS KNUTH (Points=2)Slayton, MN
 

Points Mare 2 years old (4 Entries)

1 GENTLE GIANT ROSE ROYCEKIM SMITH
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GENTLE GIANT SKY   
2 DUA HE CHI'S MERCEDESJEREMY, CASEY AND TRAVIS HOWELLHandler: Jeremy HowellBlackfoot, ID
Sire: HILLMOOR DOUBLE DIAMOND   Dam: RED BRAE LADY DIANE   
3 SUDDEN CREEK ALVAKEN KNUTH (Points=4)Slayton, MN
Sire: CAERBERLLAN MAGNUM   Dam: JENSON'S RHYD-Y-GROES LOLA   
4 DOUBLETREE KATEKEN KNUTH (Points=2)Slayton, MN
 

Points Mare 1 year old (3 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE KIAJASON and VAL BEXSON
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN BOW   
2 TRIPLE "H" LADY'S ELIZABETHEVONNA HAMMON (Points=4)Blackfoot, ID
Sire: HILLMOOR DOUBLE DIAMOND   Dam: HATHAM GREEN MIDNIGHT LADY   
3 BRANDT'S ARWENJAMES AND TERRI KIPP
 

Points Mare Foal (Jan-Mar) (6 Entries)

1 HAUGEN-HILL COURAGE SHIRAZDANELLE KINNEY (Points=12)Red Wing, MN
Sire: TREMOELGOCH COURAGE   Dam: CRAVEN SARA   
2 DAPPLEWOOD PIPERBRENDA MOORE (Points=10)
3 JENSON'S DIPLOMAT MOLLY DALADES SURLES (Points=8)Stillwater, MN
4 CEDAR HILL LADY SEDARISROBERT RICH (Points=6)
Sire: BROADHEATH BARON   Dam: NEW ENGLAND FANTASIA   
5 JENSON'S DIPLOMAT DESTINYJENSON SHIRES (Points=4)Blair, NE
Sire: DEIGHTON ROYAL DIPLOMAT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD DYNASTY   
6 JENSON'S DIPLOMAT LIGHTNINGJENSON SHIRES (Points=2)Blair, NE
 

Points Mare Foal (Apr and after) (3 Entries)

1 FOGGY MEADOWS ELIZABETHCHRISTY SURPRENANT-RILEY (Points=6)Brewster, MN
2 AXEHOLME REMINISCENANETTE OSTERHOUDT (Points=4)Colfax, WI
Sire: TREMOELGOCH COURAGE   Dam: DEIGHTON JODIE   
3 JENSON'S DIPLOMAT PEPPERKEN KNUTH (Points=2)Slayton, MN
 

Points Junior Champion Mare

1 GENTLE GIANT ROSE ROYCEKIM SMITH (Points=36)
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GENTLE GIANT SKY   
 

Points Reserve Junior Champion Mare

1 DUA HE CHI'S MERCEDESJEREMY, CASEY AND TRAVIS HOWELL (Points=32)Handler: Jeremy HowellBlackfoot, ID
Sire: HILLMOOR DOUBLE DIAMOND   Dam: RED BRAE LADY DIANE   
 

Points Senior Champion Mare

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITH (Points=24)Milton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
 

Points Reserve Senior Champion Mare

1 SASSY SUPREME DAISEY MARIEJANET L. LONG (Points=20)Epsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: SASSY SUPREME BRIDGET MAE   
 

Points Grand Champion Mare

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITH (Points=8)Milton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
 

Points Reserve Grand Champion Mare

1 GENTLE GIANT ROSE ROYCEKIM SMITH (Points=4)
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GENTLE GIANT SKY   
 

Points Geldings 3 years old and under (3 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE MYLESKIM SMITH
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN EDWARDS GIRL   
2 DOUBLETREE TUCKJAMES SURPRENANT (Points=4)Slayton, MN
Sire: CAERBERLLAN MAGNUM   Dam: DOUBLETREE BELLE   
3 SUDDEN CREEK OLAFJAMES SURPRENANT (Points=2)Slayton, MN
Sire: CAERBERLLAN MAGNUM   Dam: JENSON MAGNUS LILY   
 

Points Geldings 4 years old and over (5 Entries)

1 PACE FARM PATWAYNE WAREINGHandler: Wayne WareingFirth, ID
Sire: VALIANTS BLACK MAGIC   Dam: DUA HE CHI'S TORI   
2 ARLIN WAREING (Points=8)
3 GLENMARY HUDSONJANET L. LONG (Points=6)Handler: Janet CohenEpsom, NH
Sire: ISLES FIELD DANNY BOY   Dam: DEIGHTON HELENA   
4 DEIGHTON DANCERKENT WILSON JONESLake Crystal, MN
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: NO DAM   
5 PEPLOW PRINCE CLIFFORDJAMES AND TERRI KIPPWis. Rapids, WI
Sire: SCOTLAN PRINCE   Dam: PEPLOW SWEET MARY   
 

Points Grand Champion Gelding

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE MYLESKIM SMITH (Points=24)
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN EDWARDS GIRL   
 

Points Reserve Champion Gelding

1 PACE FARM PATWAYNE WAREING (Points=20)Handler: Wayne WareingFirth, ID
Sire: VALIANTS BLACK MAGIC   Dam: DUA HE CHI'S TORI   
 

Supreme Shire Horse (1 Entries)

1 SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRITKeith Gibson
Sire: LANCASHIRE SUPREME   Dam: SLADBROOK SARAH LOUISE   
 

Reserve Supreme Shire Horse (1 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITHMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
 

Best American Bred Stallion (1 Entries)

1 HOWELL BROTHERS JAGTRAVIS and CASEY HOWELLBlackfoot, ID
Sire: BURNHAM GREEN ALFIE   Dam: TRIPLE "H" SHIRES JACQUILINE   
 

Best American Bred Mare (1 Entries)

1 DUA HE CHI'S MERCEDESJEREMY, CASEY AND TRAVIS HOWELLHandler: Jeremy HowellBlackfoot, ID
Sire: HILLMOOR DOUBLE DIAMOND   Dam: RED BRAE LADY DIANE   
 

Best American Bred Registered Gelding (1 Entries)

1 PACE FARM PATWAYNE WAREINGHandler: Wayne WareingFirth, ID
Sire: VALIANTS BLACK MAGIC   Dam: DUA HE CHI'S TORI   
 

Best Shire Stallion bred & owned by Exhibitor (1 Entries)

1 HOWELL BROTHERS JAGTRAVIS and CASEY HOWELLBlackfoot, ID
Sire: BURNHAM GREEN ALFIE   Dam: TRIPLE "H" SHIRES JACQUILINE   
 

Best Shire Mare bred & owned by Exhibitor (1 Entries)

1 HAUGEN-HILL COURAGE SHIRAZDANELLE KINNEYRed Wing, MN
Sire: TREMOELGOCH COURAGE   Dam: CRAVEN SARA   
 

Mare and Foal (2 Entries)

1 CRAVEN SARADANELLE KINNEYRed Wing, MN
Sire: LEAPLEY DEIGHTON CARDINAL   Dam: GRANGE WOOD ZARA   
Foal: HAUGEN-HILL COURAGE SHIRAZ
2KEN KNUTH
 

Three Mares (2 Entries)

1 HERDDANELLE KINNEY
2 HERDCLARK JENSON
 

Breeders Herd (Stallion & Three Mares) (1 Entries)

1 HERDCLARK JENSON
 

Points Get of Sire (4 Entries)

1 SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRITKIM SMITH
Sire: LANCASHIRE SUPREME   Dam: SLADBROOK SARAH LOUISE   
2 ISLES FIELD DANNY BOYJANET LONG (Breeding Points=6)
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: STONEBRIDGE LADY MARIA   
3 CAERBERLLAN MAGNUMCHRISTY RILEY (Breeding Points=4)
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: CAERBERLLAN GOLD JEWEL   
4 DEIGHTON ROYAL DIPLOMATCLARK JENSON (Breeding Points=2)Blair, NE
Sire: KNUTSFORD COMMANDER   Dam: ACLE COUNTESS   
 

Hitch Class - Shire Unicorn Hitch (10 Entries)

5ARLIN WAREINGHandler: WAYNE WAREING
PAT/JOCK/JAKE
 

Hitch Class - Draft 4-Horse, All Breeds, Geldings (9 Entries)

6ARLIN WAREINGHandler: WAYNE WAREING
PAT/JOCK/JAKE/QUIL (LANDCLIFFE MASTER)
 

Hitch Class - Draft 6-Horse, All Breeds, Geldings (8 Entries)

5ARLIN WAREINGHandler: WAYNE WAREING
PAT/MAC/JOCK/JET/JAKE/QUIL (LANDCLIFFE MASTER)
 

Hitch Class - Junior Team (2 & 3 year old) (7 Entries)

4KIM SMITHHandler: RANDY ROBERTSON
GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGN/GENTLE GIANT ROSE ROYCE
 

Hitch Class - Shire Ladies Cart (4 Entries)

1 GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGNKIM SMITHHandler: NANCY ROBERTSONMilton, ONT, CN
Sire: SLADBROOK JUBILEE SPIRIT   Dam: GLADWIN GOLD JAYNA   
2 DEIGHTON DANCERKENT WILSON JONESHandler: TERRI KIPPLake Crystal, MN
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: NO DAM   
3 STEEGE'S CLEOPATRADANELLE KINNEYHandler: DANELLE KINNEYRed Wing, MN
Sire: DAVI QUEBEC SIBOULETTE   Dam: STEEGE'S KATIE   
4 FOGGY MEADOWS JERRYCHRISTY RILEYHandler: CHRISTY RILEY
 

Hitch Class - Shire Men's Cart (3 Entries)

1 ARLIN WAREINGHandler: WAYNE WAREING
2 DEIGHTON DANCERKENT WILSON JONESHandler: SCOTT FILZENLake Crystal, MN
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: NO DAM   
3 STEEGE'S CLEOPATRADANELLE KINNEYHandler: DOUG MILLERRed Wing, MN
Sire: DAVI QUEBEC SIBOULETTE   Dam: STEEGE'S KATIE   
 

Hitch Class - Shire Stallion or Gelding Cart (2 Entries)

1 ARLIN WAREINGHandler: WAYNE WAREING
2 DEIGHTON DANCERKENT WILSON JONESHandler: SCOTT FILZENLake Crystal, MN
Sire: LEVERTON JOSEPH   Dam: NO DAM   
 

Hitch Class - Shire Registered Mares Cart (2 Entries)

1 STEEGE'S CLEOPATRADANELLE KINNEYHandler: DANELLE KINNEYRed Wing, MN
Sire: DAVI QUEBEC SIBOULETTE   Dam: STEEGE'S KATIE   
2KEN KNUTH
 

Draft Horse Under Saddle - Adult (5 Entries)

2 RIVER FORKS REGINALDDANELLE KINNEYHandler: DANELLE KINNEYRed Wing, MN
Sire: SHIRLEY'S YOUNG WINSTON   Dam: QUINTE JILLIAN   
4KEN KNUTH
 

Hitch Class - Shire Pair (2 Entries)

1KIM SMITHHandler: RANDY ROBERTSON
GLADWIN JUBILEE REIGN/GENTLE GIANT ROSE ROYCE
2ARLIN WAREINGHandler: WAYNE WAREING
LANDCLIFFE MASTER/JAKE
 

Hitch Class - Shire Tandem (2 Entries)

1ARLIN WAREINGHandler: WAYNE WAREING
JAKE/JOCK
2KENT WILSON JONESHandler: DOUG NELSON

ShowId=4aad1e9802319
 
 
Please also visit the: American Shire Horse Association, Canadian Shire Horse Association, Australia Shire Horse Society, and Shire Horse Society

Copyright © 2009-2019 Drafts For Sale L.L.C.
All rights reserved.  No portion of this site may be reproduced or copied without the express written consent of Drafts For Sale L.L.C.