ShireStudbook.com: Show Results

  
              Show Results
 

Peterborough
SHS National
March 17, 2012

 

Geldings, 4 yrs and over (10 Entries)

1 THAMES OAK LUCKY LAD
Sire: NOTTAGE TRUMP CARD   Dam: ALDERLEY MISS FASHION   
2 GROVEMERE LUCKY BOY
Sire: TROFARTH CYMRO   Dam: GROVEMERE SARAH   
3 DAM NOT ON FILE
4 SHADLAC JACK DANIELS
Sire: ELIAN GREY OWL   Dam: SHADLAC LADY JEWEL   
5 UPPERFOOT SIR SELWYN
Sire: HARWOOD'S COMMANDER   Dam: LANCASHIRE LADY SECOND   
6 GOOSE GREEN'S JACOB
Sire: WITNEY FRANK MILLIN   Dam: DECOY GEORGIE   
7 KYPE HALL BURLINGTON BERTIE
Sire:    Dam:    
8 ASHBY MAJOR
Sire: POULTNEY SILVER SPECTRE   Dam: BASTON SPRING BLOSSOM   
9 FIFIELD ADMIRAL
Sire:    Dam:    
10 CRAGG HALL CONNOR
Sire: MOORFIELD JOSEPH   Dam: MICKLEBRING MARY ANN   
 

Geldings, 2 and 3 yrs old (9 Entries)

1 DEIGHTON WARRIOR
Sire: PENRHOS BRAVE HEART   Dam: NO DAM   
2 WOODHOUSE GRAND PRIX
Sire: MOORFIELD MANOR MAC   
3 FELLTHORPE CLARRY
Sire: RUSKINGTON HARTLEY   Dam: SHORTWAITE MOLLY   
4 MOUNTBARROW TED
Sire: KNUTSFORD EDWARD THE SECOND   Dam: MOUNTBARROW PHOEBE   
5 HIGH BANK BERNIE
Sire: FERRY GOLDEN SHOT   Dam: BARDEN TURVY   
6 SILVERHILLS THOMAS
Sire:    Dam:    
7 CLOVELLY BEN THE SECOND
Sire: ITHERSAY JOSEPH   Dam: CLOVELLY DAWN   
8 SHORDLEY SCRUMPY JACK
Sire: SHORDLEY SUPER TED   Dam: SHORDLEY CERI ANNA   
9 DDRYDWY FOOTPRINT
Sire: TRELOW NICODEMUS   Dam: HUGGATE METAL   
 

Geldings, 3 yrs and under 4 (10 Entries)

1 MANOR MAC LEE
Sire: MOORFIELD MANOR MAC   Dam: NO DAM   
2 SHORDLEY STRONGBOW
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: SHORDLEY CELTIC LADY   
3 BETTWS WILLIAM HENRY
4 HAINTON EARDSWICK BAMBI
Sire: ARCLID MINSHULL MONTY   Dam: HAINTON AMY   
5 BARNACRES DAN
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: WALKER HOUSE LOUISE   
6 ELLENTHORPE ESTERSONS MASCOT
7 CUMERAGH HOUSE CLANSMAN THE SECOND
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: STYAL POLLYANNA   
8 METHERINGHAM UPTON THEODORE
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: METHERINGHAM UPTON ALISHA   
9 MORFEARG BAYLEY
10 DOTHAN GREY LAD
Sire: DDRYDWY GREY KING   Dam: TREMOELGOCH ARAGON   
 

Junior Champion Gelding

1 DEIGHTON WARRIOR
Sire: PENRHOS BRAVE HEART   Dam: NO DAM   
 

Reserve Junior Champion Gelding

1 MANOR MAC LEE
Sire: MOORFIELD MANOR MAC   Dam: NO DAM   
 

Grand Champion Gelding

1 DEIGHTON WARRIOR
Sire: PENRHOS BRAVE HEART   Dam: NO DAM   
 

Reserve Grand Champion Gelding

1 MANOR MAC LEE
Sire: MOORFIELD MANOR MAC   Dam: NO DAM   
 

Stallions, 1 yr and under 2 (11 Entries)

1 ACLE SUPERKING
Sire: TREMOELGOCH ARISTOCRAT   Dam: ACLE ANNABELLE   
2 HILLMOOR DIAMOND KING
Sire:    Dam:    
3 ESCRICK EXTREME
Sire: PENRHOS BRAVE HEART   Dam: KNUTSFORD CARISMA   
4 TOC HILL PRINCE ALBERT
Sire: WHEATHEAD CENTURION   Dam: TOC HILL MISS MEGAN   
5 CUMERAGH HOUSE PRINCE HARRY
Sire: ITHERSAY JOSEPH   Dam: RINGSTON ALICE   
6 GOOSE GREENS PERFECTION
Sire:    Dam:    
7 BEWHOLME EMPEROR
Sire: WHEATLAND KING   Dam: MAWSTONE WINNIE   
8 SPRINGWELL STANLEY
Sire:    Dam:    
9 SHIRLAND RESOLUTION
Sire: EASTCOTE RESOLUTION   Dam: SHIRELAND JESSICA ROSE   
10 ROSENTORPS LORD MILTON
Sire: LUGNETS LORD   Dam: BRICKELL GRACIE   
11 LAMBROOK DYLAN
Dam: MILLADON BEATRICE   
 

Stallions, 2 yrs and under 3 (9 Entries)

1 HELM'S KINGDOM GABRIEL
Sire:    Dam:    
2 MANOR MAC T
Sire: MOORFIELD MANOR MAC   Dam: MURRAY CROFT TINA   
3 LANDCLIFFE FASCINATOR
Sire:    Dam:    
4 OLD CROFT EMPEROR
Sire:    Dam:    
5 BATLEY HARRY
Sire:    Dam:    
6 WALTON CHALLANGER
Sire: CAERBERLLAN BUSKOT   Dam: WALTON LEES LAURA   
7 NOSRAC SIR WINSTON
Sire:    Dam:    
8 TOC HILL TOM FIELDEN
Sire:    Dam:    
9 MARSHALL MEADOWS MASTER JOHN
Sire: BOOTHAY THOMAS   Dam: MARSHALL MEADOWS BLACK VELVET   
 

Stallions, 3 yrs and under 4 (8 Entries)

1 METHERINGHAM UPTON HAMLETP Bedford
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: KERRIAL HESTER   
2 TREM-Y-WYDDFA COURAGE
Sire: BOOTHAY RICHARD   Dam: TREM-Y-WYDDFA ROSEMARY   
3 MILNERFIELD GEORGE
Sire: RED BRAE MASCOT   Dam: MOORFIELD EVIE   
4 PANTYRHUAD ROCKERFELLA
Sire: SKEYTON MATTHEW   Dam: FARLEYSHIRE ENGLISH ROSE   
5 HILLMOOR DOUBLE TROUBLE
Sire: KNUTSFORD EDWARD THE SECOND   Dam: HILLMOOR DUCHESS   
6 MORDEARG BRAVEHEART
Sire: DEIGHTON SILVER TREASURE   Dam: MILLADON ELIZA   
7 LEAVENTHORPE R BILL
Sire: BROWNROYD DARK SHADOW   Dam: JUST GEORGIA   
8 BARVAL ERNEST LUCKY JIM
Sire:    Dam:    
 

Stallions, 4 yrs and under 5 (3 Entries)

1 CUMERAGH HOUSE DESPERATE DAN
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: CUMERAGH HOUSE MISS KITTY   
2 CUMERAGH HOUSE MASTER
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: ACLE MYSTERY   
3 DECOY PRINCE OF WALES
Sire: TROFARTH CYMRO   Dam: DECOY PRINCESS DAWN   
 

Stallions, 5 yrs and over (10 Entries)

1 SLADBROOK BENEFACTORJohn Clayton
Sire: WALTON SUPREME   Dam: SLADBROOK SARAH LOUISE   
2 LOCKLEY TOPSMAN
Sire: DDRYDWY COTEBROOK KING   Dam: STYAL MISS FASHION   
3 WHEATHEAD SAINT CHAMONDK Hasemore
Sire: NOTTAGE TRUMP CARD   Dam: WHEATHEAD PENDLE GEM   
4 RUSKINGTON HARTLEY
Sire: NOTTAGE TRUMP CARD   Dam: GROVEMERE JEANNIE   
5 CAERBERLLAN REAL ENTERPRISE
Sire: CAERBERLLAN BUSKOT   Dam: CAERBERLLAN GIFT   
6 MARIETH MAJOR
Sire: MIDDLESHAW MAJOR   Dam: SHEARBROOK PRINCESS GRACE   
7 DEIGHTON SILVER TREASURE
Sire: RUE MOSS CAVALIER   Dam: HARTCLIFFE SPICE GIRL   
8 DDRYDWY PLOUGHMAN
Sire: ACLE MERLYN   Dam: BRYNTIRION QUEEN   
9 METHERINGHAM UPTON SIDNEY
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: METHERINGHAM UPTON ISABELLA   
10 RHEIDOL SAINT GEORGE
Sire: CAERBERLLAN BUSKOT   Dam: PERIS JOAN   
 

Junior Champion Stallion

1 METHERINGHAM UPTON HAMLETP Bedford
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: KERRIAL HESTER   
 

Reserve Junior Champion Stallion

1 HELM'S KINGDOM GABRIEL
Sire:    Dam:    
 

Grand Champion Stallion

1 METHERINGHAM UPTON HAMLET
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: KERRIAL HESTER   
 

Reserve Grand Champion Stallion

1 CUMERAGH HOUSE DESPERATE DAN
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: CUMERAGH HOUSE MISS KITTY   
 

Mares, 1 yr and under 2 (11 Entries)

1 ACLE NANCIE
Sire: TREMOELGOCH ARISTOCRAT   Dam: ACLE FOURTUNE   
2 LANDCLIFFE LORNA
Sire: WALTON SUPREME   Dam: LANDCLIFFE WENDY   
3 CROSSINGTONS HIGH DEFINITION
Sire: SLADBROOK BENEFACTOR   Dam: WESTFIELD LUCKY CHARM   
4 OLD CROFT CHARISMA
Sire: DOTHAN CHARLIE   Dam: GRANGE WOOD DAPHNE   
5 COTEBROOK LOCH FERN
Sire: DDRYDWY COTEBROOK KING   Dam: MOORFIELD DORA   
6 KINGS OLIVIA
Sire: LOCKLEY TOPSMAN   Dam: NORCLIFFE LADY RHONA   
7 STYAL TOP ROMANCE
Sire: MANOR FARM MORE THAN LUCKY   Dam: STYAL MADONNA   
8 HARTCLIFF RHIANNA
Sire: BOOTHAY RICHARD   Dam: SKELTON PHOEBE   
9 CUMERAGH HOUSE TEASEL
Sire: CUMERAGH HOUSE MASTER   Dam: HANNINGFIELD TEASEL   
10 ROOKHILLS MISS MILLY
Sire: RED BRAE BLACK JACK   Dam: ROOK HILLS RUBY   
11 MOUNTBARROW VICTORIA
Sire: SLADBROOK BENEFACTOR   Dam: MOUNTBARROW PRINCESS   
 

Mares, 2 yrs and under 3 (10 Entries)

1 WOODHOUSE CALENDAR GIRLL M Fountain
Sire: MOORFIELD TED   Dam: WOODHOUSE SUNBEAM   
2 FELLTHORPE ESTHER JANE
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: RUSKINGTON GEORGIE GIRL   
3 SCHUMANN'S BLACK PEARL
Sire: PENRHOS BRAVE HEART   Dam: ACLE DELMAS DOUBLE D   
4 ACLE PENELOPE
Sire: BURNHAM GREEN ALFIE   Dam: HOLMES PARK MARY   
5 COWERSLANE KATY
Sire: HILLMOOR JOHN THE TWISTER   Dam: BALLAFAYLE REBECCA   
6 SHIRLAND PEGGY ROSE
Sire: EASTCOTE RESOLUTION   Dam: SHIRELAND JESSICA ROSE   
7 CUMERAGH HOUSE MARY BETH
Sire: ITHERSAY JOSEPH   Dam: STYAL POLLYANNA   
8 CALDER SOPHIE ELLEN
Sire: RED BRAE MASCOT   Dam: BROOMSGROVE ENYA   
9 METHERINGHAM UPTON HARWINS HOPE
Sire: ACLE GANDALF THE WHITE   Dam: METHERINGHAM UPTON ANNA   
10 OAK PARK LITTLE DREAMER
Sire: ARCLID MINSHULL MONTY   Dam: HIGH BANK PHYLLIS   
 

Mares, 3 yrs and under 4 (9 Entries)

1 SHEEPWASH DERBYSHIRES EVENTIDE
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: SHEEPWASH HONESTY   
2 WOODHOUSE BONNY JEAN
Sire: MOORFIELD MANOR MAC   
3 COLLOE GROVE CONNIE
Sire: FIFIELD JACK OF DIAMONDS   
4 LEAVENTHORPE LUCKY LADY
Sire: PENRHOS BRAVE HEART   Dam: LEYS BARN LUCKY LADY   
5 PHOENIX GEMMA
Sire: PENRHOS BRAVE HEART   Dam: PHOENIX PRINCESS   
6 WHEATHEAD ALKELDA
Sire: WHEATHEAD BOWES LYON   Dam: WHEATHEAD PENDLE CRYSTAL   
7 METHERINGHAM UPTON MATILDA
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: METHERINGHAM UPTON MAGNOLIA   
8 BOG BANK TRUDY
Sire: PENRHOS BRAVE HEART   
9 OAKLODGE MAISIE
Sire: RED BRAE MASCOT   Dam: OAKLODGE LAURA   
 

Mares, 4 yrs and over (10 Entries)

1 BEWHOLME MOONLIGHT SENSATION
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: BEWHOLME VICTORIA   
2 CAIRNSMORE STAR OF FAITH
Sire: MOORFIELD TED   Dam: LIVERSEDGE MARJIE   
3 NORCLIFFE OLYMPIA
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: NORCLIFFE LADY GRACE   
4 PHOENIX ELIE
Sire: CAERBERLLAN BUSKOT   Dam: PHOENIX JENNY   
5 SKELTON PHOEBE
Sire: HARWOOD'S COMMANDER   Dam: SKELTON GRACE   
6 MILNERFIELD LADY RUTH
Sire: BOOTHAY RICHARD   Dam: CAMALTER LILY OF THE VALLEY   
7 BALLYEDMOND HESSIE
Sire: METHERINGHAM UPTON BARON   Dam: BOWER HEATH HANNAH   
8 SAREDON STELLA
Sire: HOLMEWOOD SAMPSON   Dam: CUMERAGH HOUSE ABIGAIL   
9 SILVER RIVER LADY
Sire: POULTNEY SILVER SPECTRE   Dam: NORNAY LADY LUCY   
10 JACOBIES ANNABELLE
Sire: COTEBROOK BEN MACDHUI   Dam: SCOTLAN BLACK BEAUTY   
 

Junior Champion Mare

1 SHEEPWASH DERBYSHIRES EVENTIDE
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: SHEEPWASH HONESTY   
 

Reserve Junior Champion Mare

1 WOODHOUSE CALENDAR GIRL
Sire: MOORFIELD TED   Dam: WOODHOUSE SUNBEAM   
 

Grand Champion Mare

1 BEWHOLME MOONLIGHT SENSATION
Sire: MOORFIELD EDWARD   Dam: BEWHOLME VICTORIA   
 

Reserve Grand Champion Mare

1 SHEEPWASH DERBYSHIRES EVENTIDE
Sire: TREM-Y-WYDDFA MASCOT   Dam: SHEEPWASH HONESTY   

ShowId=50e0c4d963caa
 
 
Please also visit the: American Shire Horse Association, Canadian Shire Horse Association, Australia Shire Horse Society, and Shire Horse Society

Copyright © 2009-2019 Drafts For Sale L.L.C.
All rights reserved.  No portion of this site may be reproduced or copied without the express written consent of Drafts For Sale L.L.C.